Sold2022Sports & Games.- [Sorel (Charles) or Louis La Mariniere]. La Maison des Ieux Academiques, thirdSports & Games.- [Sorel (Charles) or Louis La Mariniere]. La Maison des Ieux Academiques, third edition, engraved frontispiece, woodcut ornaments and initials, preliminaries misbound, browning towardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "CARMEN" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "CARMEN" (M. CS. 39)Lithograph printed in colors, signed in black crayon and numbered XX/200 (there is also an edition of 150 with text and a poster edSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "THE MAGIC FLUTE" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "THE MAGIC FLUTE" (M. CS 38)Lithograph printed in colorsDimensions (image) : 100.5 cm x 65.0 cmYear : 1967Signed in pencil, numbered XX/200, on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1911 Louis Legrand Etching "La Loge"This etching from Gazette des Beaux-Arts Paris measures 10.5" X 7" and features two young Gibson Girl type ladies and their elderly chaperone at what appears to be a café. The engraving is signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2024La Maison Desny and others - Table Lamps, Group of 2Lot 59 La Maison Desny and others French Manufacturer (active 1927-1933) Table Lamps, Group of 2 (c. 1930) chrome-plated metal, frosted glass Maison Desny lamp manufactured by Worth, Paris along withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, "La Maison du Prince" China ServiceCartier. "La Maison du Prince" china. c. 1986. Porcelain. Cartier "La Maison du Prince" porcelain china set consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 dessert plates, 7 teacups, 8 saucers, 1 coSee Sold Price
Sold2023MALACHITE & MARBLE GAMES TABLE WITH CHESS PIECESGilt metal and acrylic games table, in the manner of Maison Charles, inlaid/faced black marble and malachite top, accompanied by (32) chess pieces, approx 15"h, 26"w, 26"d Start Price: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500