Sold2022Chinese large teapotChinese vintage large clay teapot, with calligraphy carvings. H: 4" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large teapotChinese vintage large handled clay teapot, with maker's mark on the bottom. H: 7.5" x W: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A rare Chinese large copper teapotA rare Chinese large copper teapot, with handle and sprout decorated with cloisonne in peacock motif, 14.85"Hx10.6"x6"See Sold Price
2021A Chinese large clay teapotChinese large clay globe teapot, with maker's mark on bottom. W: 10" x H: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese teapot, YixingChinese ceramic, 19th century, Yixing manufacture, polychromed decoration with enamels, landscape with houses. Repaired hairline. Marked on the base. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Chinese large vintage Yixing teapotA fine Chinese large vintage Yixing teapot, 11"Hx10"x8.7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, QianlongAntique Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, Qianlong period, Ca 1760. 7 1/2" high x 5 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, 18th Century. 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large teapot in Chinese ceramics, YixingChina, 20th century, Republic period, Yixing ceramics, relieved decoration with phoenixes amongst flowers, relieved pommel of the lid with kilins. Very slight faults, small defect in the lid. Dim.: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022An extra large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.D 51CM, Height: 8.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large teapot in Chinese ceramic from Yixing, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, large teapot wiht floral decoraion in polychrome enamels. Marks on the bottom. Signs of wear. Dim.: 30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 16CM, Max Length: 21.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large famille rose teapot with painted mark, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 14.5CM, Max Length: 16.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Large Blue and White Teapot, late 18thANTIQUE Chinese Large Blue and White Teapot, late 18th Century. 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A extra large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 14CM, Max Length: 24CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Teapot in Chinese ceramic, YixingChina, Minguo, Yixing ceramics, polychrome decoration with glazed enamels, with reserves, representing birds amongst flowers, scrolls on the background. Mark on the base. Dim.: 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A large Chinese Yixing teapotA large Chinese Yixing teapot (4.65"Hx10.1"x7.7") with weaving bamboo motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 2 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TeapotsLot Of 2 Chinese Porcelain Teapots. Large One Measure 7.5" & 4.5" Tall. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese faux-bamboo 'mandarin' teapot and cover, QianlongL.: 24 cm - H.: 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue & White Teapot ,19th C.Chinese, 19th C,a large blue and white square shaped teapot, painted with floral patterned ground, with square shaped cartouche to the center of each sides, enclosed with precious objects. With shortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Canton Enamel 4 Sided Large TeapotChinese Canton Enamel 4 Sided Large Teapot with panels of birds, butterflies, a grasshopper and flowers all on a brocade ground in yellow, blue & purple, the base in white and the interior in turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot w/ Lion Carved LidThe teapot is 8 1/2 inches high and 12 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Yellow Ground Teapot and CoverA Large Chinese Yellow Ground Teapot and Cover. The large square second tea pot, finely decorated on the yellow ground with scrolling lotus, embellished with carved white jade plaques and ruby color sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLarge Chinese vintage Mun Shou yellow longevity pattern teapot$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of five Chinese Imari-style wares and one Canton famille rose cup, Kangxi/Qianlong€950
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Large Blue and White Celestial Sphere Porcelain Vase, 19th Century$550(2 bids)