Sold2022Chinese large teapotChinese vintage large clay teapot, with calligraphy carvings. H: 4" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large teapotChinese vintage large handled clay teapot, with maker's mark on the bottom. H: 7.5" x W: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A rare Chinese large copper teapotA rare Chinese large copper teapot, with handle and sprout decorated with cloisonne in peacock motif, 14.85"Hx10.6"x6"See Sold Price
2021A Chinese large clay teapotChinese large clay globe teapot, with maker's mark on bottom. W: 10" x H: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Large Teapot and Two Small Teapots, 19th CenturyThe large teapot has a height of 8.25 inches and a width of 7.5 inches. The smaller teapot's height is 5.25 inches. and the width is 5 inches, while the other small teapot has a height of 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese vintage teapotChinese large clay teapot, with maker's mark on bottom. H: 4" x W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese teapot, YixingChinese ceramic, 19th century, Yixing manufacture, polychromed decoration with enamels, landscape with houses. Repaired hairline. Marked on the base. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Chinese large vintage Yixing teapotA fine Chinese large vintage Yixing teapot, 11"Hx10"x8.7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, QianlongAntique Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, Qianlong period, Ca 1760. 7 1/2" high x 5 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Teapot, 18th Century. 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Large light tower teapot, 18th C. 9ANTIQUE Chinese Large light tower teapot, 18th C. 9 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Large light tower teapot, 18th C. 9ANTIQUE Chinese Large light tower teapot, 18th C. 9 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Moulded Yixing Pottery TeapotLarge Chinese Moulded Yixing Pottery TeapotLarge Chinese moulded yixing pottery teapot; of rounded form with basket-weave to exterior with crabs, frog and sea shell; seal mark; L: 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Large Chinese Pottery TeapotsPair of large Chinese teapots, pottery, decorated with dark blue and green glaze and floral motif, mythical creature head-shaped spout and branch handles, foo dog-shaped finial, 21" h. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large teapot in Chinese ceramics, YixingChina, 20th century, Republic period, Yixing ceramics, relieved decoration with phoenixes amongst flowers, relieved pommel of the lid with kilins. Very slight faults, small defect in the lid. Dim.: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022An extra large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.D 51CM, Height: 8.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large teapot in Chinese ceramic from Yixing, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, large teapot wiht floral decoraion in polychrome enamels. Marks on the bottom. Signs of wear. Dim.: 30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 16CM, Max Length: 21.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large famille rose teapot with painted mark, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 14.5CM, Max Length: 16.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Large Blue and White Teapot, late 18thANTIQUE Chinese Large Blue and White Teapot, late 18th Century. 7" highSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLarge Chinese vintage Mun Shou yellow longevity pattern teapot$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of five Chinese Imari-style wares and one Canton famille rose cup, Kangxi/Qianlong€950
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Large Blue and White Celestial Sphere Porcelain Vase, 19th Century$550(2 bids)