Sold2024An Asante Bracelet, "benkun benfra"Zweiteiliger Armreif, "benkun benfra" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt und einer Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. B 13,5 cm. Gewicht: ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante BraceletKöniglicher Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. B 9,5 cm Ø 7,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - AndreaSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante BraceletArmband Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. L 27 cm. Provenienz: - Alain Dufour, Ramatuelle. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 2 000 / 3 000 EUR 1 720 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Bracelet with Gold and Glass BeadsHöfisches Armband der Asante mit Gold- und Galsperlen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierungen in unterschiedlichen Feingehalten, Glasperlen. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Silber, vergoldet. H 9 cm. Ø 5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1988). Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt JahrhuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Bracelet, HandHöfischer Armreif mit Handmotiv Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zweiteiliger Armreif / Two-piece bracelet / AsanteZweiteiliger Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Ø 7,9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligeSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Silver BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Collection of African Jewelry Width of first 6 3/4* A Collection of African Jewelry 19th/20th century comprising a bronze arm band, an Asante silver bracelet, a Beninese metal bracelet, a leather and quillwork amulet, two twisted copper wire braceletSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. African Ashanti Brass Bracelet w/ Grasshoppers**First Time At Auction** Africa, Ghana, Ashanti (Asante), ca. 20th C. A unique brass bracelet displaying an open band adorned with three grasshoppers and a spiralized bell. Skillfully formed in a natSee Sold Price
Sold2017West African style objects of personal adornment.A group of West African style objects of personal adornment. 20th century. ++ 2 pair leather sandals. Ghana, Asante. 1 3/4"h x 13"l x 6 1/2"d. ++ 9 African necklaces. ++ 3 necklaces & 2 bracelets. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PLATINUM AND RUBY-SET AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCHNautilus, Ref. 5711/112P, CIRCA 2020 Movement :Automatic, cal. 324 S C, stamped with the PP seal, 29 jewels, signed Dial :Black dial with ruby-set hour indexes and aperture for date at 3, signedCase :See Sold Price
2021A FULL GREEN JADE BRACELETThis artifact is with very elegant and appealing design, and very exquisite craftsmanship, great originality, complex and distinctive style.See Sold Price
Sold2022A STAINLESS STEEL AND DIAMOND-SET AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCHNautilus, Ref. 5711/1300A, CIRCA 2021 Movement :Automatic, cal. 26-330 S C, stamped with the PP seal, 30 jewels, signed Dial :Olive green dial with aperture for date at 3, signed Case :Stainless steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TOTAL OF 23.58 CARAT COLOMBIAN NO OIL EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, BY BVLGARIDesigned as a line of fourteen graduated rectangular-shaped emeralds, weighing 23.58 carats in total, alternated with fourteen baguette-cut diamonds, accented with pear and circular-cut diamonds, diamSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt rose gold case with a gold-tone 18kt rose gold bracelet. Fixed 36 baguette-cut sapphires bezel.18kt rose gold case with a gold-tone 18kt rose gold bracelet. Fixed 36 baguette-cut sapphires bezel. Black dial with gold-tone hands and diamond hour markers. Dial Type: Analog. Chronograph - three suSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCHNautilus, Ref. 5711/1A, CIRCA 2021 Movement :Automatic, cal. 26-330 S C, stamped with the PP seal, 30 jewels, signed Dial :Olive green dial with aperture for date at 3, signed Case :Stainless steel roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 49.7 cttwStunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 49.7 cttw Platinum bracelet (stamped and tested 950 grade) with two brilliant cut round, thirty marquise cut, and eighty-one baguette cut diamonds in two row desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 50.0 cttwStunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 50.0 cttw Platinum bracelet (stamped and tested 950 grade) with two brilliant cut round, thirty marquise cut, and eighty-one baguette cut diamonds in two row desSee Sold Price
Sold201918K Gold - Burma Ruby, Blue Sapphire, Emerald Bracelet18K Yellow Gold / Mix truti fruit bracelet. Over 200 Carats of gemstones. / Burma Ruby, Colombian Emerald, and Blue Sapphire. All stones are 100% natural. NO Heat - NO treat. Not enhanced at all! ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. A fine and rare stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch being offered by a form...Rolex. A fine and rare stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch being offered by a former Comex diver Model: Comex Sea Dweller Reference: 1665 Date: Circa 1977 Movement: 26-jewel Cal.1570 autSee Sold Price
Sold202280.00 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Item # 7550 Category Bracelets Platinum 80.00 Ct. Diamond Bracelet80.00 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Item # 7550 Category Bracelets Platinum 80.00 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Weighing 110.9 grams Set with 252 Diamonds weighing app. 80.00 Ct. D-F Color, VVS-VS Clarity 7.5 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND-SET CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCHCosmograph Daytona, Ref. 116506, CIRCA 2022 Movement :Automatic, cal. 4130, 44 jewels, signed Dial :Ice blue dial with diamond-set hour indexes and three subsidiary dials for constant seconds, 30-minuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Vivid Green Colombian Emerald Bracelet 13.34ct* No-Reserve Price * Each green emerald in this bracelet is absolutely stunning and GRS certified. This bracelet is a statement piece with beautiful a mix of white pear shaped and round diamonds surroSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE NECKLACE EARRINGS AND BRACELET 100GR NATURAL BALTIC BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$275(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELET BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$150(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox. 12ctw Fine Diamond 1.50ctw Emerald Ruby Platinum Filigree Onyx Art Deco Era Bracelet$900(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ART DECO BRACELET LIGHT BLUE SQUARE RHINESTONES 7"$30(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL STERLING ENAMEL MARCASITE FEMININE CHARM BRACELET$85(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LARGE VINTAGE 57 GR SIAM STERLING NIELO BRACELET PRINCESS DESIGN$60(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STERLING SILVER AND MOTHER OF PEARL BRACELET 7.5" LONG$25(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryNECKLACE BRACELET SET LARGE BRILLIANT TOPAZ CRYSTALS 18"$30(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTAL$40(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 2 WONDERFUL VINTAGE BROOCHES AND A BRACELET$40(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING AND MARCASITE LOT BRACELET RING BROOCH$50(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF TWO GEMSTONE NECKLACES AND ONE BRACELET UNAKITE TIGER'S EYE$30(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT LOT AMETHYST NECKLACE, BRACELET AND EARRINGS$30(1 bid)
390 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers15.89 ctw Opal and 0.84 ctw Diamond 14K Rose Gold Bracelet$1,000(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated Box$5,750(4 bids)