Sold2022SEARS BATTERY OP INDIANAPOLIS 500 RACE w/ BOXSears Exclusive battery operated Indianapolis 500 Racer. All original and complete. Comes with remote steering wheel and spare tire. Toy is in great condition. Battery box clean. Worked when tested. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN Battery Op INDIANAPOLIS 500 RACER w/ BOXExcellent battery operated Indianapolis 500 Racer. This scarce racer was a Sears Exclusive. All original and in wonderful condition. Great colors. Has real knock off wheels and built in jacks to raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sears Exclusive Indianapolis 500 Racer w/ BoxVey nice tin litho battery operated Sears Exclusive Indianapolis 500 Racer with the original box. The car displays well with built in jacks and good color. Good condition with some scuffs and light agSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Sears #4247 Indianapolis 500 Racer Tin Toy Car - c. 1960s. Battery Operated Tin Lithographed1960s Sears #4247 Indianapolis 500 Racer Tin Toy Car - c. 1960s. Battery Operated Tin Lithographed Race Car. In original box with two spare tires. Spring cable remote control accessory. Runs on threeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Battery Op BEAST RACE CAR w/ BOXUnusual Japan battery operated Race car. Great colors with full body driver. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. With Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP THUNDER BIRD RACE BOAT w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with condition. Did not work when tested. Comes with Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPEEDER Battery Op PORSCHE RACE CAR SET w/BOXNice battery operated Porsche race Car set. Include 2 cars and accessories. With Box. 16" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN BATTERY OP RUSHER MACH 1 RACE CAR w/ BOXJapan battery operated Rusher Mach 1 Mustang "Bruce Larson" Race Car. Great colors and graphics. Worked when tested. BoxedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SEARS AUTO TRANSPORT w/ BOXJapan battery operated Sear Exclusive Auto Transport. All original and complete with 9 friction Cars. Large impressive toy. Looks never played with. Did not work when tested. With Box. 22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. Has minor wear on bottom. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTH BATTERY OP MR ATOMIC w/ BOXMike's Train House battery operated Mr Atomic. Limited Edition #59 of 500 made in 1994. New Old Stock. Boxed with inserts and Certificate of Authenticity. One insert is crushed. 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP FORD LOTUS F-1 RACER w/ BOXLarge and impressive Race Car. All original and complete. Worked when tested. Comes with Box. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Automatic Toll Gate, litho on tin battery op w/windup Plymouth Valiant #4219, mfgd by Bandai &Toy Automatic Toll Gate, litho on tin battery op w/windup Plymouth Valiant #4219, mfgd by Bandai & sold by Sears, Exc working cond in orig box, 16"L overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Tin Litho 500 Race Car.Includes scarce original box with nice color graphics marked sold only by sears. Car has extra wheels and does have steering cord. Car with unusual mechanism, jacks push up so you can change tires. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bandai Kingsize Volkswagen Battery Op w/ BoxMade by Bandai of Japan. 14 1/2" Long. Worked when tested. Made of Tin and Plastic. Excellent Condition with Rare Early Original Box. Box with puncture in top of lid. **Additional $25 shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP INDIANAPOLIS 500 RACERAll original large and impressive Racer. Worked when tested. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPS ANTIQUE GOONEY CAR Battery Op w/ BOXNice looking vintage toy car. with box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRIENDLY BARTENDER Battery Op w/BOXExcellent battery operated toy looks never played with condition. With Box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAIYA BATTERY OP ASTRONAUT w/ BOXDayia battery operated Astronaut. Made in Japan. Blue version with tin head. All original and complete. Has very nice colors and details. Has very clean battery box. Robot worked when tested. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN AHI BATMAN BATTERY OP BATMOBILE w/ BOXNice original condition with bright colors. Worked when tested. Colorful window box is very good. A nice example of this toy. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SHUTTER-BUG w/ BOXJapan battery operated Shutter Bug. All original and complete. Great colors. Did not work when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP ROBOTANK-Z w/ BOXTN Battery operated Robotank-Z. All original and complete. Very nice condition. Did not work when tested. With Box. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAIWAN Battery Op BATMOBILE w/ BOXNice Taiwan battery operated Batmobile. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Worked when tested. Comes with colorful original box. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price