Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting CardsGeorges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting Cards One watercolor and ink on paper, 1958, signed, dated and and inscribed 'Mes bons veux', and one lithograph in blue and black on paper, 1960, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque WatercolorPrivate Collection 17" x 13.5 " Attrib. with certificate George Braque 1882 -1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contribuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, Oiseau, pencil signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, bird in flight, signed (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damage or repairs. Removed from framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque WatercolorPrivate Collection 17" x 13.5 " Attribute to Georges Braque this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attribute certificate. Georges Braque, 1882 -1963) was a major 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorBlue, white, and black gouache on fine wove paper (possibly Arches), Two Birds in Flight, attributed to/in the manner of Georges Braque (1882-1963). Signed, lower right. 6 3/8 x 10 5/8 inches. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) Watercolor (See Authentication Disclaimer)Watercolor and black ink on wove paper, two birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 5 7 /8 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and black ink on heavy wove paper, five flowers, signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 5/8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on heavy-weight wove paper, birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). Dated 1958. 4 x 6 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882-1963) Greeting Cards (2)Watercolor and black ink on fine quality wove paper, hand-drawn greeting card, "Bonne Annee" (Happy New Year), signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). Dated 1957. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
2021Georges Braque(After), "Stilllife", paintingGeorges Braque (After) SIZE20 x 16.1" ( 51x41 cm) framed 63x53.DESCRIPTION:Georges Braque (French, Argenteuil, May 13, 1882 - Paris, August 31, 1963) "Stillife"", Watercolor and Charcoal on cardboard,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) "Die Theogonie Von Hesiode" dated 1955 etching on paper unsigned 14 1/2" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nelson A. Rockefeller. *Please Note* Available condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): TURTLElithograph, matted and framed under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered lower left 42/60; The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 7 1/4 x 13 inches; 18 1/2 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): STILL LIFEaquatint, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 169/300 lower left; printed by Visat (printer's stamp lower left); Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Woodcut, "Nature Morte la Musique", pencil signed and numbered (2 of 10), from an edition of 70 with ten artist proofs. Abstract composition with sheet music. Includes original bill of sale from RedfeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) Pencil Signed LithographGeorges Braque (1882 - 1963) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Labels verso. Image size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Overall size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): NATURE MORTEcolor etching on paper, framed and glazed; signed in plate; Provenance: Bowinkel's Gallery (label verso); 10 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Lithograph, "Zetes et Calais", pencil signed and numbered 129/200. After Georges Braques sculpture, artist unknown. 14.25"h x 21.25"w sight and 22"h x 29"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Circa 1950 Gallerie Maeght Advertising Lithograph Poster "Profile and The Palette" By Georges Braque (1882 - 1963). Signed in the plate. Sight measures 16-3/4" x 25-3/4". Frame measures 21-5/8" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) "Eurybia and Eros" Etching on Paper, Unmarked. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 14-1/4" x 11-5/8". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 20". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) "Ajax" Etching on Paper, Unmarked. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 12-1/2" x 9-3/4". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 20". Condition: Two linSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Braque [1882 - 1963] collotype, after NatureGeorge Braque [1882 - 1963] collotype, after Nature Morte aux Fruits, signed in plate and with embossed seal, size is 11 1/4" x 28 3/8" laid down on paperboard, chipping to edges, evidence of water daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque after Cubism French landscape painting on cardboard€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$800