Sold2022Galerie Nefer, Zürich. Ancient Art CatalogueGalerie Nefer, Zuerich. Ancient Art 24 pages, softcover 40 color illustrations 24 x 20 cm. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Nefer Automne 1991Galerie Nefer Automne 1991 1991. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022NEFER / Ancient Jewellery from the Near East and EgyptAncient Jewellery From the Near East and Egypt 1993. Galerie NEFER, Zürich. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie NEFER, Zürich / Ancient JewelleryAncient Jewellery from the Classical World Galerie NEFER, Zürich. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold202126 beautiful mosaics of the 5th-6th century26 beautiful mosaics of the 5th-6th century Galerie Nefer. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library that will bSee Sold Price
Sold202226 beautiful mosaics of the 5th-6th century26 beautiful mosaics of the 5th-6th century Galerie NEFER 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022GabonGabon David, Jean Catalogue published on the occasion of the "Gabon" exhibition held in Galerie Walu, Zürich, from September 30 to November 30, 2005. Galerie Walu (2005). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-6-7See Sold Price
Sold2020GabonGabon David, Jean Catalogue published on the occasion of the "Gabon" exhibition held in Galerie Walu, Zürich, from September 30 to November 30, 2005. Galerie Walu (2005). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-6-7 GermSee Sold Price
Sold2021GabonGabon David, Jean Catalogue published on the occasion of the "Gabon" exhibition held in Galerie Walu, Zürich, from September 30 to November 30, 2005. Galerie Walu (2005). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-6-7See Sold Price
Sold2021Minuscule Monuments of Ancient ArtMinuscule Monuments of Ancient Art Catalogue of Near Eastern Stamp and Cylinder Seals Glock A. (1988). New Jersey, Museum of Archaeology. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rupert Wace Ancient Art 16, Catalogue London 2015Rupert Wace Ancient Art 2015 With Price List Softcover catalogue 27, 5 x 21 cm. 74 pages 59 color plates Weight: 340 g ISBN 978-0-9575064-1-1 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ancient Egyptian Alabaster ReceptacleAlabaster Gefäss Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7,5 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sycomore Ancient Art, Paris/Zug. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 5. - 1. Jh. v. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Press Mould for Glass PastePRESSFORM FÜR GLASPASTE Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. B 2 cm - 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Explorer Ancient Art, New York. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 6. - 3. Jh. v. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galerie Günter Puhze 2015, Kunst der Antike. Ancient ArtGalerie Günter Puhze 2015, Kunst der Antike. Ancient Art Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg (2015) 412 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022The Summa GalleriesThe Summa Galleries Catalogue 6 - Ancient Art 1984. The Summa Galleries, Beverly Hills. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Kunst der Antike - Ancient ArtKunst der Antike - Ancient Art Katalog 20 - Galerie Günter Puhze. Freiburg: Galerie Günter Puhze (2006). German text 84 pages Softcover 24 x 18 cm. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Book Lot - Antiquarian and ancient ArtBook Lot - Antiquarian and ancient Art. A good selection of catalogues and book and some rare and hard to find titles. Provenance: Estate of James McWilliams Kellers, Summit, New Jersey, noted anthropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book Lot - Antiquarian and ancient ArtBook Lot - Antiquarian and ancient Art. A good selection of catalogues and book and some rare and hard to find titles. Provenance: Estate of James McWilliams Kellers, Summit, New Jersey, notedanthropoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Trees Oil on board Labels from the Galerie L’Art Français and from the Catalogue Raisonné Marc-Aurèle Fortin (No H-1048) on the reverse 10x12cm - 4x4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Art in Bowdoin CollegeAncient Art in Bowdoin College A Descriptive Catalogue of the Warren and other Collections. Herbert K. (1964). Cambridge, Harvard University Press. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SCHIST FIGURE OF MAITREYA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€20,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A ROCK CRYSTAL AND GOLD RELIQUARY IN THE FORM OF A STUPA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, 1ST-3RD€1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT AND LARGE SANDSTONE FIGURE OF VISHNU, PRE-ANGKOR PERIOD, PHNOM DA STYLE€10,000