Sold2022PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON MOVING AND PACKING RECEIPTPURVIS YOUNG OIL ON MOVING AND PACKING RECEIPT. 1979 8 1/2" X 5 1/2" FRAME 13" X 11 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/See Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Lot Of At Least 34 Moving Blankets.LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95784 NO SHIPPING, Lot Of At Least 34 Moving Blankets. NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moving Blanketsmoving blankets This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thr Jan 18th & 19th. Online only. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition, or fitness for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle Of Moving Blanketsbundle moving blankets NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Packing Blankets for Machines, Total of 10, Lot 1Varying conditions. *This is a remote auction in McHenry, Maryland. Pickup or Third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terms of this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Packing Blankets for Machines, Total of 10, Lot 2Varying conditions. *This is a remote auction in McHenry, Maryland. Pickup or Third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terms of this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Packing Blankets for Machines, Total of 10, Lot 3Varying conditions. *This is a remote auction in McHenry, Maryland. Pickup or Third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terms of this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene's Dream Horse for Ashton-Drake Dolls Gene's Dream Horse 2003 Derby Dreams Convention inGene's Dream Horse 2003 Derby Dreams Convention in Louisville. Number 8 blanket, saddle, blanket of roses, rose bouquet & trophy included. 16" tall. Good condition, mark on back leg from band holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vinttage Hudson's Bay 8 Point BlanketLarge Hudson's Bay 8 Point Blanket in colors of cream, red, yellow, blue, and green with plastic case and informational card. Approximately 103 x 94 in. From the private collection of the Estate DonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE Hudson Bay 8 Point BlanketApprox 8'10" x 8' . We did not have enough room in the bedroom to lay it out.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jackie & JFK Family Owned And Used at the White HousePurchased from the Sotheby's Sale of "Property from Kennedy Family Homes" with receipt from packing and moving company dated February 7, 1963 for moving from the White House. A classic farm table diniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matteo Thun for Bieffeplast Dieci Spargi lamp Matteo Thun (b. 1952) and Andrea Lera for Bieffeplast Dieci Spargi lamp Italy, circa 1985 metal, enamel, plastic, glass unmarked together with original packing 8"sq x 7 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camp BlanketsLot (3) camp blankets. 8' x 8'. Includes red and blue, tan and black (imperfections), red, green and white with Native American motif.See Sold Price
Sold2023JUDITH RIPKA Sterling Silver Three Pearl Ring. Small Pearls set in twisted rope frames. Marked. SizeJUDITH RIPKA Sterling Silver Three Pearl Ring. Small Pearls set in twisted rope frames. Marked. Size 8. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: Jewelry Flat Rate combined Shipping: $10 per item $4 each adSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDITH RIPKA Sterling Silver Garnet Heart Ring. Faceted Garnet Heart. Size 8.JUDITH RIPKA Sterling Silver Garnet Heart Ring. Faceted Garnet Heart. Size 8. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: Jewelry Flat Rate combined Shipping: $10 per item $4 each additional item. $2 per $100See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBN/GN/NP/CNW/Pepper Packing 8 Car Boxcar Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$35(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Italian Aldo Londi Bitossi Glazed Ceramic Console Bowls and Hippo$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs Mid Century Modern Wire Accessories. 50s Mid Century Modern Expanded Metal Wastebasket and Maga$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Julian Schnabel, Boni Lux offset lithographs on heavy stock cardboard. Unframed. the frame is in ima$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BELOMET PRODUCTS Brooklyn Art Deco Smoking Stand. Mixed Metal copper and brass finishes. Maker's Sta$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Photograph of Man with Child and Hunting Trophy of a Bear.$30