Sold2022Commémoration du Bi-Millénaire d'AugusteCommémoration du Bi-Millénaire d'Auguste 1938. Lausanne, Musée Cantonal d'Archéologie et d'Histoire. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Mouton Rothschild Artist Label SeriesMouton Rothschild Artist Label Series , Château Mouton Rothschild 2000, Pauillac, Bordeaux, 1er Cru Classé, 750 ml, Label Année du Millénaire, not stored in climate control Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Porcelain Champagne Bottle BoxHand painted box modeled as a brut champagne bottle marked: Champagne B. Sinclair Cuvee Du Millenaire Epernay France. Limoges France Peint Main marked on the interior lid. Issued: 20th century DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021UFDC CONVENTION SOUVENIR DOLLS.MIB 2000 Fin Du Millenaire, UFDC 51 National Convention, Chicago. Also, pair of MIB Miss Unity items: 6 1/2" Miss Unity doll by Robert Tonner. Ltd. Ed. 500. Made exclusively for the Grand Opening of USee Sold Price
Sold2017American Girl Girls of Many Lands, UFDC DollAmerican Girl Girls of Many Lands, Leyla the Black Tulip 11in. Box; Fin Du Millenaire UFDC 51st National Convention Chicago 2000 11in.; both in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inside the Monument of Augustus Angora. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur du Monument d’Auguste a Angora“.Drawn by Preaux.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRENCH FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) French mantel set, late 19th c., including: (1) shelf clock, figural sculpture "Leve du Jour," after Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), rouge Griotte marble case, enamel dial with stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2019History of the Bastille 1374-1789Heading: Author: Arnould, Auguste, Alboize Du Pujol And A. Maquet Title: Histoire de la Bastille Despuis sa Fondation 1374 Jusqu'à sa Destruction 1789 Place Published: Paris Publisher:AdministrationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Rodin - Ames du PurgatoireArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Ames du Purgatoire Year: 1893 Dimensions: 7in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gustave Geffroy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - Ames du Purgatoire (1893)Artist: Auguste Rodin Title: Ames du Purgatoire Year: 1893 Dimensions: 7in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gustave Geffroy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariette-Bey, Auguste (1821-1881) Album du Musée deMariette-Bey, Auguste (1821-1881)Album du Musée de Boulaq. Cairo: Mourès & Cie., 1872.Additional ImagesFolio, a defective copy lacking seventeen of the forty mounted albumen photograph plates; tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Rodin Ames du Purgatoire Drypoint EtchingAuguste Rodin Ames du Purgatoire Etching - signed in plate lower left - sight 4" x 6 1/8", frame 12" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre Auguste Renoir "Bal Du Moulin De LaDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas after french artist Pierre Auguste Renoir depicting possibly one of his most famous works "Bal Du Moulin De La Galette" in multi colored hues. The painting showsSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Auguste Brouet Chalcographie Du LouvreAfter: Auguste Brouet, France (1872 - 1941) Chalcographie Du Louvre Etching "Passage Bouchardy" Eau-Forte Originale de A. Brouet. Measures 10" H x 6" W, frame measures 17" H x 12-1/2" W. Condition: ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018VILLON, Jacques. Color Aquatint "Nu" (afterAuguste Renoir). Chalcographie du Louvre. Numbered in pencil 23/100 lower left, Musee Du Louvre blind stamp lower left. Sotheby's labels on the reverse. Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963). From a HollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aft. Moreau, "Brise du Soir", Large Bronze MaidenBronze Sculpture of a Woman after Auguste Moreau, “Brise du Soir”, bronze, impressed signature on back , engraved plaque on front of base (DBRO7004) (TC) Dimensions: 17" H Property Title: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait du Pere de RenoirArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait du Pere de Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmbroseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, Le Depart du PaquebotLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) Le Depart du Paquebot Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Rodin engraving "Figures du Purgatoire"Medium: wood engraving (engraved by another artist after the Rodin drawing). Published in Paris in 1899 by H. Floury for Auguste Rodin "Statuaire" by Lon Maillard. Printed on smooth wove paper, the imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Sterling Silver Two-Handle Armorial Tray John Cotton and Thomas Head, London, 1792A George III Sterling Silver Two-Handle Armorial Tray John Cotton and Thomas Head, London, 1792 Bearing the marital arms of De Cetto and Burrowes, in commemoration of the marriage of Auguste Baron deSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - Portrait du Pere deArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) Title: Portrait du Pere de Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raffet, Auguste Lithograph Waterloo, 18 juin 1815Raffet, Auguste (French 1804-1860) "Retraite du Bataillon Sacre, a Waterloo, 18 juin 1815" Black and White Lithograph on wove paper. 'GL' stamp on lower right. print edition of 150, then stone broken.See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES .Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Main crispée, petit modèle.€1,000
2 days LeftNCAGFrederic-Auguste Cazals - Les Maitres de l'Affiche, 7e Exposition du Salon des Cent, 1896$10