Sold2022Archaeological Reports for 1975-76, No. 22Archaeological Reports for 1975-76, No. 22 1976. Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies / Managing Committee of the British School of Archaeology at Athens. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Archaeological Reports for 1974-75, No. 21Archaeological Reports for 1974-75, No. 21 1975. Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies / Managing Committee of the British School of Archaeology at Athens. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 /See Sold Price
Sold20221975 Volume 22 Central States Archaeological Journal Complete Set Numbers 1-4 in great condition.1975 Volume 22 Central States Archaeological Journal Complete Set Numbers 1-4 in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold202270's HOCKEY CARD LOT: (22) 1978/79 TOPPS,(35) 1975/76 TOPPS, (38) 1974/75 TOPPS,See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) White CirclesAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) White Circles and Ellipses from Our Unfinished Revolution, 1975-76 lithograph signed and inscribed EA in pencil 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Porcelain Ducks Unlimited Whisky BottlesIncludes: Lord Calvert Canadian Whisky 7"L x 4"W x 10.5"H. Ducks Unlimited 1975-76 Jim Beam Whiskey, 7" x 4" x 9.5". Ducks Unlimited Jim Beam Two Ducks 9.5" x 6" x 8". Condition report: Good, one bottSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUN DOBASHI Gouache Japanese Abstract French 1960'sJUN DOBASHI 1910-1975 1910 - Tokyo-1975 (Japanese) Title: Abstract Composition, ca. 1960's Technique: Original Signed Gouache and Pastel painting on paper laid on cardboard Size: 56.5 x 76 cm / 22.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORTFOLIO Suite of Seven Prints from the AmericaPORTFOLIOSuite of Seven Prints from the America: The Third Century Portfolio, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Stoddard McKie American, b. 1944 (i) Vase with a Carrot (ii) Guatemalan VaseTodd Stoddard McKie American, b. 1944 (i) Vase with a Carrot, 1976 Signed and dated Mckie 1976 (lr) Watercolor on paper 30 x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm) (ii) Guatemalan Vase, 1975 Signed and dated McKiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hoi Lebadang, Boat and Mountains, SilkscreenArtist: Hoi Lebadang, Vietnamese (1922 - 2015) Title: Boat and Mountains Year: circa 1975 Medium: Silkscreen, signed in pencil Edition: EA Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fairfield Porter, Sun and SeaFairfield Porter Sun and Sea (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) 1975 / 1976lithograph in colors 30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet, The BookWill Barnet The Book (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) 1975 / 1976screenprint in colors on Arches 30 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Bolotowsky, Blue DiamondIlya Bolotowsky Blue Diamond (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) 1975 / 1976screenprint in colors on Arches 29.75 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Condition: Generally Good As Found.Dimensions: W-22" x H-76".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
SoldShort Bull (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) (three works)Barbara Sandler Short Bull (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) (three works) 1975 / 1976lithograph on Arches each: 30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Sandler, Short BullBarbara Sandler Short Bull (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) 1975 / 1976lithograph on Arches 30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Schonzeit, Yankee FlameBen Schonzeit Yankee Flame (from America, the Third Century portfolio) 1975collotype sheet: 30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) image: 27 h × 19.5 w in (69 × 50 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marich, Gordon Geza - PaysageMarich, Gordon Geza (1913-1985) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas., signed on lower right G. Marich Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 76.2 cm Condition report: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clayton Pond, The Working End of My Gas Space HeaterClayton Pond The Working End of My Gas Space Heater (from the 1776 USA 1976: Bicentennial Prints portfolio) 1975 / 1976screenprint on paper 22 h × 30 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGL Certified 22.76ct natural No heat Yellow sapphireHalo Cushion Yellow & Double shank.AGL Certified 22.76ct. Natural Light Yellow Sapphire ring Report ID: CS 6167115.72 X 13.76 X 10.58mmFull cut cushion brilliant Clean Clarity & TransparentNo Heat.2.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 'La Negresse' Color LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). 'La Negresse' color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil #76/150. Paper visible 29" H x 22" W, framed 37.5" H x 27.5" W. Condition report: wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frances Salmons 1975 Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Little GirlFrances Salmons 1975 Oil On Canvas Painting Of A Little Girl, Unframed And Measure 22" X 28". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys - # 360 Eagle freighter Space 1999 - 1975Dinky Toys # 360 Eagle freighter Space 1999 (1975) Description: Made of metal and plastic, original packaging Dimension (PO): Longueur 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): Longueur 22.2 cm Condition rSee Sold Price