Sold2022COLLECTION OF TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSProvenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; the large oval basket: 7 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches high; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS Mostly 19th Century Diameters from 4” to 17”.TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSMostly 19th CenturyAll with geometric designs.Diameters from 4” to 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Tlingit Baskets Length of mat 11 1/4 xCollection of Tlingit Baskets together with an Eskimo example (5 total) Length of mat 11 1/4 x width 8 7/8 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Property from the Collection of Roger Pendelton Wood, Boulder, ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Three Native American BasketsEarly 20th century, Western United States. One handsome Cupano Indian basket along with two Hupa baskets. The Cupano piece having some damage to one side, otherwise baskets are tight and stable. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Native American Baskets5 baskets, including 3 early to mid 20th century examples, as well as one small covered and another handled example. Largest ht. 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE COLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS ETCIncluding: Micmac ash loop, swing handle, handled purses etc. etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Native American Vases, BasketsIncludes pine needle basket, an Ethel Youvella Hopi vase, a L. Bigmeat Cherokee vase, and two other baskets. 6.25" H x 4.5" DIA is the largest vase. In accordance with the STOP Act protecting Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection of BasketsLarge collection of native American baskets, mostly coil-type from the south west, together with others. Provenance: Ursula Bailey Marvin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Hupa Hat/ Basket in Excellent ConditionAntique Lower Klamath River measures approx. 7" diam x 3.5" high - good condition Provenance: The Lifetime Collection of Native American Basket Expert and Lecturer, Ojai CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Woven Native American BasketsCollection of woven Native American baskets, from the Southwest region, possibly including examples from cultures such as the Pima, Navajo, Tohono O'dham diameter 21.5 in. x depth 3 in. / largesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Basket CollectionNative American Basket Collection (20) items including a fully beaded pine needle, a beaded Paiute coiled, a beaded Choctaw having handle, (2) coiled Apache trays, a Hupa twined tray having plaited riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache BasketsApache Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 2, includes: basketry bowl with old collection label that reads "Apache basket /   Presented by / Miriam March / March 2 - 1934" height 3-3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Native American Cherokee Baskets and 1 JarCollection of six (6) Native American Cherokee baskets, some signed, and 1 Bigmeat Family pottery jar. Baskets include one (1) white oak round form footed basket with handle and dyed weavers by BettieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Akimel O'odham (Pima) Baskets, From the Collection oflot of 2, both having variations of meandering line motifs, diameters 13.25 in. and 12.5 in. second quarter 20th century Published: Turnbaugh, William and Sarah Peabody Turnbaugh. American Indian BaskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Miniature Basket CollectionNative American Miniature Basket Collection Over (60) items from many regions using various techniques, including a feathered 'treasure basket', a fully beaded and a beaded rimmed from Northern CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold201714" Havasupai Winnowing Basket. AZ. Nicely woven.14" Havasupai Winnowing Basket. AZ. Nicely woven. Acquired in 1932. In the Leo Paul Davis Collection for decades. Very fine Historic Native American Basket. Very fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mescalero Apache Basket From The Harvey CollectionOffered here for your consideration is an antique Mescalero Apache basket from the Harvey Collection. This gorgeous basket is highlighted with a star or flower like design. Consider this one for yourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of PotteryVarious Ages, Collection of ten pottery pieces including a fantastic Zuni seed jar with three-dimensional salamanders and traditional polychrome design elements by Noreen Simplicio; an Acoma finelineSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 14 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 11 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$210(2 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$400