Sold20221953 Bowman Color 12 Cards #12 Carl Erskine #36 Minnie Minoso #52 Marty Marion1953 Bowman Color 12 Cards #12 Carl Erskine #36 Minnie Minoso #52 Marty Marion. In-House Shipping Available. Buyers Premium 20% Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 Wall Street Oxford, NJ. You will receivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (b. 1953) BritishTHIRTY-EIGHT STICKS, HONSHU, JAPAN 2002, gelatin silver print mounted to card, signed and dated and numbered 18/45 in pencil on the card, image 7 ½ x 7 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica with Tulips, 1989Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica with Tulips, 1989 color screenprint signed and numbered 12/100 in pencil 36 x 45 inches. Property from the Collection of Richard and Dorothy MunkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) AmericanBULLES D’AIR (Maeght 1981 catalogue, page 42), 1969, color lithograph on Rives paper, signed and numbered 51/75 in pencil, sheet 22 ¾ x 30 ½”, frame 36 x 44” with PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold20203.00 CARAT RADIANT CUT DIAMOND3.00 CARAT RADIANT CUT DIAMOND Measuring 9.13 x 8.12 x 4.52 mm. GIA, 2020, Report number 2215200599, 3.00 carats, U-V color, SI2 clarity, No fluorescenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha, All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio)Ed Ruscha All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio) 2008lithograph in colors on Somerset 12 h x 14 w in (30 x 36 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Ed Ruscha 08'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape, Huang Junbi given to ZhongxingInk and color on paper of a landscape by Huang Junbi (1898-1991) given to Zhongxing. It has 1 seal, a description, a signature, and a dedication. Dimensions are 36 inches tall X 12 inches wide. All meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minnie Evans. Floral Design.Minnie Evans. Floral Design. c. 1965. Not signed. Oil and paint on paper. Excellent condition with strong bright colors. Image is 9" w x 12"h. Frame is 16" w x 18"h. Provenance: Luise Ross Gallery. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Blue Fish, ceramic platterPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), Blue Fish, 1953, partially glazed ceramic platter, overall: 12.75 x 15.5 x 1.5 inches, edition 52/200, with Madoura Plein Fou Empeintre Originale de Picasso stamp vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Gregotti, Shin floor lampVittorio Gregotti Shin floor lamp CandleItaly, 1973stainless steel, enameled steel, silk12 w x 14 d x 52 h in (30 x 36 x 132 cm) The novel design of this rare lamp allows for direct, reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati 2.8 Cushion Sapphire and Diamond Ring in 18Kt Yellow and White Gold18 karat yellow and white gold ring with 1 cushion sapphire at 2.80 carats (abraded on top) and 12 round full cut diamonds at 0.52 carat total weight, G-H color/VS-2 to SI-1 clarity. 10.3 grams. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Celadon Jade Shoulao and DeerA Celadon Jade Shoulao and Deer Carved in the form of the immortal Shoulao, depicted seated on a deer standing foursquare grasping a Ruyi scepter in its mouth, the stone of celadon green color 12.12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mills Illustrated Song MachineManufactured by the Mills Novelty Co. of Chicago Illinois circa 1907. This is the only known example of the Illustrated Song Machine cylinder model to exist. It features a combination 12 card stereo vSee Sold Price
Sold202267006: Claudius Linossier (French, 1893-1953) Vase, 192Claudius Linossier (French, 1893-1953) Vase, 1927 Dinanderie 12 x 12-1/2 inches (30.5 x 31.8 cm) Signed and dated to underside PROVENANCE: SotheSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Gold, 12ct 100% Natural Colombian Emerald Necklace14K White Gold. 7.50 Carat Diamonds, Round Brilliant Cut, VS-SI Clarity, F-G Color. 12 Carat Emerald, Pear Shape. Natural Colombian Emerald. Nice saturation and Color. All diamonds and Emerald is setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp, Coeurs Volants - Fluttering HeartsMarcel Duchamp Coeurs Volants - Fluttering Hearts 1961screenprint in colors 12.75 h × 20 w in (32 × 51 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge 'Marcel Duchamp StockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors sheet: 24 h × 16.5 w in (61 × 42 cm) image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold20221930 XU BEIHONG 徐悲鸿 GALLOPINGArtist(s): Xu Beihong å¾æ‚²é´» (1895 - 1953) Ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Hanging scroll. Painting (Sight): Length: 107.5 cm, Width: 52 cm Dated: In the Summer of Xu Beihong's 36 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond GuardPlatinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond Guard the engagement ring prong set with a round brilliant cut diamond (7.20 - 7.36 x 4.52 mm) weighing 1.48 carats (actual) (D color, SI1 clarity)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Pair of Platinum, Diamond and Sapphire Pendant-Earclips2 pear-shaped sapphires ap. 14.00 cts., 36 round, 12 marquise-shaped and 54 tapered baguette diamonds ap. 14.00 cts., signed Cartier, pendants detachable, ap. 20.8 dwts. With signed box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne Enamel Taotie Pierced-Handle VaseCloisonne Enamel Taotie Pierced-Handle Vase Weight:12.6kg, Width:36.4cm, Height:62.8cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEmile PUIFORCAT : Menagere de couverts style Louis XVI en argent, a decor de rais de coeur, chiffre€2,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’s$30(2 bids)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Ba$70(4 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000