Sold2022Bertha Leonard Original Art SignedBertha Leonard Original Art Signed Collection of 2 from 1966. Bertha Leonard is an American Postwar & Contemporary painter. Gross McCleaf Gallery featured Bertha Leonard's work in the past. Bertha wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bertha Leonard - Untitled Original Oil PaintingArtist: Bertha Leonard Title: Untitled Original Oil Painting Year: 1989 Dimensions: 34in. by 30in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow Original Kinetic ArtDESCRIPTION: A kinetic optical art illustration by Leonard Janklow (1919-2006), "Inner Light" features a 3-tier pattern with six floating orbs on center. Signed lower right, "Janklow". Framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow Original Kinetic ArtDESCRIPTION: A kinetic optical art illustration by Leonard Janklow (1919-2006) "Tri Color Stripe" features a 3-tier pattern in vertical magenta, orange and blue stripes. Signed lower right, "Janklow".See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow Original Kinetic ArtDESCRIPTION: A kinetic optical art illustration by Leonard Janklow (1919-2006) "Black to Color" features a 3-tier square pattern with neon pink. Signed lower right, "Janklow". Framed under glass. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow Original Kinetic ArtDESCRIPTION: A kinetic optical art illustration by Leonard Janklow (1919-2006) "Dayglo Square Float" features a 3-tier square pattern with neon orange. Signed lower right, "Janklow". Framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow Original Kinetic ArtDESCRIPTION: A kinetic optical art illustration by Leonard Janklow (1919-2006) "21 Stripes", features a 3-tier pattern in magenta, orange and blue. Signed lower right, "Janklow". Framed under glass. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin 1971 original lithograph LeaderBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Leader, 1971, lithograph, 31 × 21 inches, pencil signed and numbered 22/160, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Schunke Blown Art Glass VaseMichael Schunke Blown Art Glass Vase 20th Century, signed on bottom rim; including original paperwork from the studio Height: 15.50 inches, Diameter: 9.50 inches Category: Crystal & Glass > Art GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Mixed Media on Canvas BoardLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Mixed Media on Canvas Board Undated, signed upper left, portrait of a figure in a hand-painted, folk art style wood frame, possibly original to the piece Height: 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sleeping Beauty Animation Art AssortmentSleeping Beauty Animation Art Assortment (6) items including an original production cel used for the Disney movie, a cast of characters cel signed by Marc Davis, (3) production drawings and an art celSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Lantz Woody Woodpecker Animation Art AssortmentWalter Lantz Woody Woodpecker Animation Art Assortment (4) items including an original production drawing from the opening titles of Woody Woodpecker ink signed by Walter Lantz lower right, a 'MadameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hart Crane Book, VoyagesA hardcover edition of "Voyages, Six Poems by Hart Crane" with wood Engravings by Leonard Baskin, and signed by Baskin. Museum of Modern Art, 1957. Numbered 526 of 975 copies. With original outer portSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Howard Reedy (American, b.1899-1956) A suite of five (5) Original watercolor drawings onLeonard Howard Reedy (American, b.1899-1956) A suite of five (5) Original watercolor drawings on paper of Cowboys and Horses on the prairie in old western times. Signed lower right and lower left handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinderella and Peter Pan Animation ArtCinderella and Peter Pan Animation Art (4) items including (2) sericels from Cinderella, 'Day Dreaming', #225 / 500 and a happily ever after scene signed by Ilene Woods, the original voice of CinderelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin orig litho Chief Wets It AssiniboineBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assiniboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 68/160, 35 x 25 inches (88.9 cm x 63.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 147/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Paperweight AssortmentArt Glass Paperweight Assortment (41) items including examples of spheres, eggs and mushrooms including a signed 'Lotten' and one retaining original 'Viking' label; most having floral or abstract motiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 150/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Kelley Orson Welles Cinema Original Art SignedThis one-of-a-kind original art is signed by the artist, Alton Kelley and dated 1969! We are pleased to present this piece of ORIGINAL ART by the late great Alton Kelley! This artwork was designed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invader Original Art Signed CardboardInvader, French (Born 1969). Original signed cardboard box with a dedication to Ira with Invader Stickers. Signed and dated 2010.Condition report: Good condition with minor wear to box. Examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold20221997 Wavy Gravy Blues Collage Original Art SignedThis piece is signed on the reverse by the artist, Wavy Gravy! A one of a kind piece of ORIGINAL ART by counterculture figure Wavy Gravy! The entertainer and activist is also known for his collage piSee Sold Price
2022Stanley Mouse Alton Kelley Santana Original Art SignedThis piece is signed by Stanley Mouse & Alton Kelley! Original art produced by Stanley Mouse & Alton Kelley for a potential Santana album cover, unused, circa mid / late 1970s. Lettering sketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Conklin Drawing Original Art SignedThis original ink drawing has been signed by the artist, Lee Conklin! Original art is incredibly rare and valuable, as pieces like this are generally traded privately and seldom come up for public ofSee Sold Price
144 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBuck Leonard Autographed ONL Baseball Kansas City Monarchs PSA/DNA 93508$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph Portfolio$1,000