Sold2024TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Ebbets Field, Brooklyn Dodgers New York w/ DrawingOil on canvas 21.5 x 9.5 in, 14 x 11 in (drawing). Unsigned but came directly out of the artists portfolio that was full of photographs, paintings, and drawings. He painted a similar scene that was soSee Sold Price
Sold2024EBBETS FIELD BROOKLYN DODGERS (ROBINS) STADIUM SEATEBBETS FIELD SINGLE BROOKLYN DODGERS (ROBINS) STADIUM SEAT (STRAIGHT BACK) C. 1913See Sold Price
Sold2022RAWLINGS LTD. EDITION NOSTALGIA SERIES EBBETS FIELD BASEBALL IN CASERAWLINGS LTD. EDITION NOSTALGIA SERIES EBBETS FIELD BASEBALL IN CASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Baseball MemorabiliaLot of Vintage Baseball Memorabilia including Baseball Cyclopedia 1922, Baseball Bat Bag Dope Book - 1924 Edition, Ebbets Field Brooklyn Dodgers/St. Louis 1937 Scorecard, Ebbets Field Brooklyn DodgersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Casper Three Dimensional CollageGlen Casper Three Dimensional Collage Ebbets Field Brooklyn Dodgers Baseball Team Stadium combines original Mixed Media pen and ink drawings with found objects both old and new in collages centered arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nippon Pro Baseball Ebbets field Flannel JacketThis is a throwback of a mid century Japanese baseball team size XL with leather sleeves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Vintage Ebbets Field Flannels Fitted Baseball HatsLot of 6 Vintage Ebbets Field Flannels Fitted Baseball Hats. All size 7 and 3/4 or 7 5/8. Including Sacramento Solons, Memphis Chicks, Jersey City Giants, Houston Buffs, Kansas City Blues, and More. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Vintage Ebbets Field Flannels Fitted Baseball HatsLot of 5 Vintage Ebbets Field Flannels Fitted Baseball Hats. All size 7 5/8. Including Miami Beach Flamingos, Toronto Maple Leafs, Rochester Red Wings and More. All in used condition. Some light stainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Multi-Signed Brooklyn Dodgers Ebbets Field 16 x 20 PhotographFramed and Matted, Silvertone Plaque, Steiner Sports Letter of Authenticity and HologramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackie Robinson Ebbets Field PhotographJackie Robinson Ebbets Field Photograph, with biography of Robinson and history of the field underneath. The original of this image is in the collections of the Bettman Archives Overall: 30-1/2"h x 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Brooklyn Dodgers' Ebbets Field Signed MemorabiliaFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. Ebbets Field Collectors Plate with 10 Dodgers Signatures and an unframed artist signed Lithograph of the stadium. Autographs on plate inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Wood Print Baseball Sign EBBETS FIELD 7.25 in. x 25.5 in.Novelty Wood Print Baseball Sign EBBETS FIELD 7.25 in. x 25.5 in. size: 7.25x25.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Hy Peskin (1915-2005)Note: Description Updated 11/29. 1955 World Series, Ebbets Field. B&W, 1955. Framed. Fiber-based silver gelatin. Older print. Top of the fourth inning at Ebbets Field during the fifth game of the 1955See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Beam Sealed Bicentennial Bourbon in Saturday Evening Post Decanter Collection Group LotJim Beam Bicentennial Bourbon in Saturday Evening Post Decanters All Never Opened and Sealed Featuring (1) 2X Charles Lindburg Cover 4/5 Quart Bottle (2) Ebbets Field Home of the Brooklyn Dodgers CoveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hy Peskin (1915-2005)Note: Description Updated 11/29. Silver gelatin. Older print. 1955 World Series, Ebbets Field. B&W, 1955. Framed. The New York Yankees vs. the Brooklyn Dodgers, on Ebbets Field during the 1955 World SSee Sold Price
SoldAn Original April 13, 1947 Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees Ebbets Field Program / Scorecard frAn Original April 13, 1947 Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees Ebbets Field Program / Scorecard from Jackie Robinson's Last Exhibition Game Before Major League Debut Original baseball program with cSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Danbury Mint MLB Old Ballparks Stadium ReplicasWashington Senators Griffith Park, Boston Braves Field, Brooklyn Dodgers Ebbets Field, New York Giants Polo Grounds. All are boxed with original custom foam packaging and includes COA. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of (6) 1950's Baseball Pinbacks w Brooklyn DodgersLot of (6) 1950's Baseball Pinbacks w Brooklyn Dodgers '55 NL Champs; great lot of (6) vintage pinbacks including Baltimore Orioles, Brooklyn Dodgers "Ebbets Field" National League Champions, Boston BSee Sold Price
Sold20222007 Home Fields, Inc Light Up Dodgers Ebbets FieldThis is a very cool Brooklyn Dodgers Ebbets Field replica from Home Fields, Inc. Field lights up using LED technology and comes with a Lucite cover, never used. Comes in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024BROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTERBROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTER W/PEE WEE REESE, SANDY KOUFAX, DON NEWCOMB, DON DRYSDALE, DUKE SNIDER, CARL ERSKINE & OTHERS, OLD TIMERS DAY, (GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC) 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024BROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTERBROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTER FROM OLD TIMERS DAY/GAME DAY SIGNED BY DUKE SNIDER, PEE WEE REESE, DON DRYSDALE, RALPH BRAUCA, SANDY KOUFAX & ROY CAMPANELLA, C. 1980/80, 18" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Sullivan Theater Vintage 1993 Varsity JacketVintage varsity blue and yellow wool jacket with embroidered "Ed Sullivan Theater 1993", snap closures, bears label: "Historic Baseball Apparel by Ebbets Field Flannels, Made in the USA", size: S. SleSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCONTEMPORARY STOP & GO LIGHT W/ GLASS INSERTS FOR EBBETS FIELD & BROOKLYN DODGER TICKETS$100
4 days LeftCole Lector Auctions1955 MLB Brooklyn Dodgers World Series Winning Pitchers Signed Autographed Ebbet's Field Clem$20(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsciti field new york mets opening day lineup card, game used base & dirt collage$72
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerDuke Snider Signed 16x20 Lithograph Framed Ebbets Field Flatbush Auto LE /50 COA$390
2 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob Gibson, Jim Rice & Tiant Autographed Safeco Field Fotoball Baseball 218466$78
291 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Kamara 2017 Panini Select Field Level Silver Rookie Card New Orleans Saints$10
21 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2020 TOPPS x EFDOT ICONIC MLB STADIUM SERIES CHICAGO CUBS WRIGLEY FIELD CARD #4$125
138 Lots AwayHoward & Thomas Auction HouseGame Used Base, Inscribed with "42" Commemorating Jackie Robinson$500(1 bid)