Sold2022(2) OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADESSWIRL PATTERN AND FLUTED EDGE - BLUE AND CLEAR OPALESCENT DIMENSIONS: LARGER SHADE HAS 4" FITTER AND SMALLER IS 2 1/4" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piano Lamp, 2 Opalescent Swirl Shades, Coin Spot BasePiano Lamp, 2 Opalescent Swirl Shades, Coin Spot Base. Mounted on white marble base. Size: 17 h , 21 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWOANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWO, colorless opalescent. Angle Lamp Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 8 1/4" and 8 1/2" H, 5 1/4" D fitters. Provenance: From the private colSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Small Art Glass Lamp ShadesLate 19th / early 20th century, including: 1. A pair having an acid-etched floral design, cranberry ruffled rims; 3 3/4"H, base dia. 5", fitter dia. 2"; good condition---2. Opalescent swirl pattern, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017OPALESCENT SWIRL GLASS LAMP SHADEOPALESCENT SWIRL GLASS LAMP SHADE, colorless opalescent, factory-ground fitter. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 7 1/2" HOA, 8 3/4" DOA.Undamaged.Provenance: From the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Vintage Glass Lighting Fixture GlobesGroup of 12 assorted vintage glass lighting fixture globes including Art Deco honeycomb globe, neoclassical frosted hanging lamp globe, 2 opalescent swirl shades, 2 frosted Fleur De Lis sconce shades,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 lamp shades: cranberrycoin spot, cranberry opalescent swirl, 2 opalescent coin spotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Opalescent Swirl Glass Fluted Lamp Shadesopalescent swirl, flutet bell opening, matched pair, size 6 h., 7 w., 2.25 fitter sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass 2 light hanging lamp with opalescent swirl shadesBrass 2 light hanging lamp with opalescent swirl shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 lamps shades3 shades that take a 4 3/4" collar includes cranberry hobnail, cranberry swirl and pink opalescent hobnail and 2 shades that take a 2" collar includes cranberry swirl and white opalescent with blue atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lighting (2), kerosene table lamps, brass font w/cranberry opalescent-swirl shade (laterLighting (2), kerosene table lamps, brass font w/cranberry opalescent-swirl shade (later electrified) & opalescent coin spot lamp w/herringbone pedestal, chimney & hair curler, Exc cond, larger 13"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass with White Opalescent Swirl, Frilly ShadeCranberry glass oil lamp with white opalescent swirl and "frilly" shade. Includes base, shade, chimney, and nutmeg burner. light chipping on top rim of shade. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall, 4 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Modern design table lampsPair Modern design table lamps, featuring swirl glass opalescent and green columns with metal fittings and wood bases, silk asymmetrical floral design shades. 36 1/2" h. each. Condition; excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIX AND MATCH / SWIRL KEROSENE STAND LAMPMIX AND MATCH / SWIRL KEROSENE STAND LAMP, colorless opalescent, Chevron base, brass No. 2 Taplin-Brown collar. Fitted with a period slip burner, and colorless opalescent Swirl gas shade. King Glass CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWOANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWO cranberry/rose opalescent, shaded deep to pale from top to bottom. Angle Lamp Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 8 1/8" and 8 3/4" H, 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADEANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADE, cranberry/rose opalescent, shaded deep to pale from top to bottom. Fourth quarter 19th century. 8 3/4" H, 5 1/4" D fitter.Undamaged with typical roughness to the fitSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADE, colorless opalescent, acorn form. Late 19th/early 20th century. 7 3/4" H, 4" D fitter.Undamaged.Provenance: Property of Bill and Karen Webb.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Opalescent Swirl Lamp ShadeFrench Opalescent Swirl Lamp Shade.7"H x 4.75"Diameter on Insertion End and 6" Diameter on Open EndSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Opalescent Swirl Lamp ShadeFrench Opalescent Swirl Lamp Shade. 6.5" H. 5" Diameter on Insertion End. 6" Diameter on Open End in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Opalescent Swirl Lamp ShadeFrench Opalescent Swirl Lamp Shade. 8.5"H. 4.75" Diameter on Insertion End and 7"Diameter on Open End in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Quezal Opalescent Lamp ShadesSigned at fitter. Height: 6" Rim: 5" Fitter: 2 1/8" Good condition no chips or cracks seen. Quezal Art Glass and Decorating Company began in Brooklyn, New York in 1901 under the direction of foundersSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN CRANBERRY OPALESCENT SWIRL HALL LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN CRANBERRY OPALESCENT SWIRL HALL LAMP SHADE, cranberry opalescent, ball form. Late 19th/early 20th century. 9 1/4" H, 5 3/4" D fitter.Excellent condition overall with a moderate chip to the fSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Gooseneck Brushed Steel Standing Floor Lamp w/ 2 Lights & Shades. Tested, Working. See pics.$10