Sold2018Sauer's Flavoring Extracts Embossed Tin Sign.Sauer’s Flavoring Extracts Embossed Tin Sign. New York: Sauer’s, ca. 1898. Early advertising sign with wonderful graphics. 23 ½ x 9 ½”. Dirty with minor rust but it might cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sauer's Flavoring Extracts Advertising Display CaseSauer's Flavoring Extracts Advertising Display Casecirca 1900, blond hardwood country store case, reverse glass gilt logo and lettering. molded flush base. 28 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sauer's Flavoring Extracts Advertising ClockThis wall clock has a nice reverse on glass advertisement for Sauer's. It has some paint loss but is still pretty visible. The joinery of the clock's frame is a little loose. (Good - Very Good). 40"T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sauer's Flavoring Extract Advertising Wall ClockSauer's Flavoring Extract Advertising Wall Clock. Late 19th century, William Gibert Clock Co. with black numeral. Lower reverse painted door with original gilt advertisement. 18w x 6d x 40h.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW HAVEN REGULATOR CLOCK ADVERTISING SAUER'S FLAVORING EXTRACTS.This is a wonderful New Haven Sauer's advertising wall clock. Made in a red mahogany finish. The dived front door has two glasses, one with black and gold on the upper side and one with the Sauer's adSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Wooden Advertising Wall ClockGilbert made in Winsten Conn. Advertising Sauer's flavoring extract, very old, very rare. w/pendulum and key.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sauer's Flavoring Extracts CabinetWith outstanding etched and reverse painted glass tablet front with gilt eagle atop medals won surrounding "Sauer's Flavoring Extracts Best By Every Test Purity Strength", mounted in oak door with preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield Cigarette Tin SignChesterfield cigarette advertising tin sign, "Chesterfield Best for You They Satisfy", mid-20th C, 29-1/4" x 23-1/2", some enamel loss & rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tin Advertising Sign - BestoAntique Tin Advertising Sign - Besto. The 3 Best Products. Drain Pipe Solvent, Boiler Liquid and Tile and Porcelain Cleaner. Has rusting issues. Measures 8.5" tall x 11.5" wide. Please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Winston Cigarettes America's Best advertising SignA Winston Cigarettes America's Best advertising Sign. A tin metal sign measuring 17" 1/2 inches wide by 21" 3/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Haven "Sauer's Extract" Advertising Wall Clock.New Haven Clock Co. "Sauer's Extract" Advertising Wall Clock. Mahogany case with serpentine cornice, glazed door with reverse acid etched advertisement for Sauers Flavoring & Extracts, 12" dial and inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola Flanged Double Sided Tin Advertising SignRoyal Crown Cola flanged double sided tin advertising sign. Red ground with blue border and while block letters: "Drink Royal Crown Cola. Best By Taste-Test". A product of Nehi Corp. No. 522. 10.5"h XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided tin advertising sign for Royal Crown Cola (more recently named RC Cola), having bottle graphic, on red background, and tagline that reads, "Drink Royal Crown Cola", "Best by taste test",See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignPrint lithographed advertisement for Royal Crown Cola with Barbara Stanwyck reads, "RC tastes best! says Barbara Stanwyck." Cardboard advertisement also promotes Paramount's motion picture, Sorry, WroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Advertising Sign for Star Brand ShoesTitle: Embossed Tin Advertising Sign for Star Brand Shoes Date: 23” x10” sign showing a cheerful shoeshine boy, inscribed: “Yes Sah! Star Brand Shoes are better. Sold at Best Stores”. ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olive Oil. Lot of Two Tin Advertising Signs.13" x 19" Ada The Best Brand. Tin Over Cardboard with some touch up evident together with Oliva Brand Olive Oil 9 1/4" x 19" tin sign rough edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN HECKERS FLOUR ENAMEL TIN ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage American Heckers Flour enamel tin advertising sign. The sign is covered with enamel in white, black, and red shades, and inscribed, Heckers Flour Best For Every Purpose. Circa: the first halSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SAUER'S FLAVORING EXTRACTS WALL REGULATOR CLOCK.A wonderful example of this early adverting regulator clock. Made by the New Haven Clock Co. and advertising Sauers Flavoring tracts. CONDITION: Excellent front glass advertising showing little to noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early tin tobacco advertising signThis nice sign measures 13.75in x 19.5in overall. This reads Hickey and Nicholsons black twist tobacco the best chew. This is in black and gold and overall in good condition. There is some scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tin Litho Advertising Signs3 Tin Litho Advertising Signs. 1) Advertising wall thermometer reads "Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco, Treat Yourself To The Best". Has some bending and scratching with typical surface rust; thermometer is woSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank's Orange Nectar Round Embossed Tin SignThe colorful, round embossed tin sign advertising Frank's Orange Nectar was manufactured by Frank's Beverages, a Philadelphia-based soft drink company. "It's the best orange nectar," proudly proclaimsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPrayer is the best way to meet the lord trespassing is faster all tin advertising sign$35
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIf you climb in the saddle be ready for the ride all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsNOTICE: this place is politically incorrect all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning: never mind the dog beware of the owner all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsThe top 10 reasons why men prefer guns over women all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsProtected by ARI security armed red neck inside all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35