Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt round bowlRare Wedgwood black Basalt round bowl beautiful high relief through out . Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions- H 2" X Dia4" Please note the absencSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT 10" CENTER BOWLWedgwood (English, founded 1759). Neoclassical style black basalt round serving bowl, maker's mark and 'Made in England' marked to underside. Approximate dimensions: h. 4", diam. 10". Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt Large bowlClassical figures Impressed Marks Round bowl . Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions- H-3"XDiam 6.25" Please note the absence of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware BowlWedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware Bowl. Measures 9" round x 5" tall. Condition is good with typical surface scratches from age. No Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware BowlWedgwood Black Basalt Jasperware Bowl. Measures 9" round x 5" tall. Condition is good with typical surface scratches from age. No Damage. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
201823PCS WEDGWOOD CREAM ON BLACK BASALT JASPARWARETwenty-three piece collection of Wedgwood Jasperware, in cream over black basalt color. To include; a footed bowl, a round bowl, a lidded jar, two footed vases, three cabinet vases, lidded cache pot,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Wedgwood pottery tableware pieces, mint in originalincluding gray Jasperware centerpiece bowl, gray Jasperware Pandora tray, Basalt Ivy Lily Tray, and Black and Terra Cotta Egyptian Round Nile Bowl 8.5" x 10.25", 4" x 8", 3" x 11.75", 3.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wedgwood Black Basalt BowlWedgwood black basalt bowl, measuring 3.25 by 7 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
2023LARGE WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT BOWL GRAPEVINELarge Wedgwood Black Basalt Raised Grapevine Low Bowl. 14"x2.5". Weight 5 lbs 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Black Basalt Bowl.Rare Wedgwood Black Basalt Bowl. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- H-3" x Dia-6". Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT BOWL GRAPEVINELarge Wedgwood Black Basalt Raised Grapevine Low Bowl. 14"x2.5". Weight 5 lbs 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wedgwood Black Basalt Bowl & Pair CandlesticksWedgwood black basalt bowl and pair of low candle sticks, the undersides with impressed factory marks and 1894 or 1895 date letters. Bowl: 3.5" H x 8.5" diameter; candlesticks: 5" H. Minor age- and usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Black Basalt Bowl, 3 1/2"h x 8"wWedgwood Black Basalt Bowl, 3 1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt bowlWedgwood black Basalt bowl. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions- H 2.25" X Dia 4.25" Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
2023LARGE WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT BOWL IVYLarge Wedgwood Black Basalt Raised Ivy Bowl. 12"x2.75". Weight 2 lbs 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Black Basalt BowlWedgwood Black Basalt Bowl H 3.24" X 7" Diameter Condition, Used, discoloration, stains, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Wedgwood Black Basalt BowlsTwo Wedgwood Black Basalt Bowls2.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Wedgwood Black Basalt BowlsSet of 12 Wedgwood Black Basalt Bowls, smooth interior, matte exterior, each with impressed mark on bottom Wedgwood Made in England. Size: 2.5" H x 4.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Wedgwood Black Basalt Large BowlAntique Wedgwood black basalt bowl with a highly detailed floral and foliate design. 4"Hx9 7/8"W. Marked on bottom: Wedgwood. Condition report: Good, a few surface scratches inside, no cracks or chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Black Basalt Relief BowlWedgwood black basalt bowl with classical relief designs. [2 1/2" H x 8 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022A Wedgwood black basalt fruit bowlA Wedgwood black basalt fruit bowl, first quarter 19th century, applied rosso antico loop handles and sprigged with wide anthemion band, impressed 'WEDGWOOD' and 'W', 9.75"w; 4.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg WEDGWOOD Black Basalt Footed Bowl EnglandVintage Wedgwood black basalt Jasperware footed bowl with white figural relief. Some surface wear constant with exposure. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 8.5 inches diameter and 5 inches taSee Sold Price