Sold2021Egon Schiele - Selfportrait with GiletEgon Schiele "Selfportrait with Gilet". Beautiful lithograph by the young austrian master Egon Schiele. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele "Self Portrait"Offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in Vienna in 1950 by the Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei (Austrian State Printing House) for a now scarce portfolio. The image size is approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele "Self Portrait"Offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in Vienna in 1950 by the Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei (Austrian State Printing House) for a now scarce portfolio. The image size is approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Limited Edition Lithograph Max Jaffe 1969Egon Schiele Limited Edition Lithograph by Max Jaffee 1969. Framed limited edition Egon Schiele self portrait lithograph by Max Jaffe 1969. Stamp signed. Overall measurements 32 inches wide by 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Harry NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1951 Dimensions: 9 5/16in. by 13 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Druck Und VerlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Harry NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Harry NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Harry NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele After Austrian Self-Portrait ExpressionismEgon Schiele After Austrian Self-Portrait Expressionism Surrealism Painting. Size: 9 x 11 Inches. it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.ink on paper shows some imperfections/signs of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele Drawing Portrait Self Portrait Austrian ArtThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Egon Schiele. Egon Schiele (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt, Schiele was a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Egon Schiele Lithograph 4 Self Portrait 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title:Self Portrait Medium: Lithograph - 4 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele Lithograph 47 Self portrait 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: self portrait Medium: Lithograph - 47 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Schiele Lithograph 29 Self portrait as prisonerArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Self portrait as prisoner Medium: Lithograph - 29 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele (After) - AutoritrattoArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Autoritratto (self-portrait with raised hands Year: 1982 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 12in. Publisher: Mazzotta 1982 Suite: DiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - AutoritrattoArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Autoritratto (self-portrait with raised hands Year: 1982 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 12in. Publisher: Mazzotta 1982 Suite: DiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele (1890-1918) Black Pencil SketchBlack pencil sketch on wove paper, possibly a self-portrait, signed (Egon Schiele*, 1890-1918) and dated. 6 x 4 5/8 inches. Very good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price