Sold2022Chaim Goldberg (POLISH 1917–2004) Portfolio of 10 EngravingsChaim Goldberg (POLISH 1917–2004) Portfolio of 10 Engravings, sheet size 22-1/4 x 14 inches. overall case size 23 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Rocking a Cradle. Oil on canvas. 1967. Signed and dated at lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Seated by Lamplight. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Woman with Chicken. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, and signed/inscribed(?) in Hebrew lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 16.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chaim Goldberg ( Polish 1917-2004 )Le mariage,Chupa Wedding Judaica scene, 1965,India ink on paper laid on canvas H:27.5 W:40.1 inSigned in and dated lower left Exhibited: Municipal Gallery, Jerusalem April, 2012 - no frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH / AMERICAN 1917-2004)Untitled (a grouping of people by the river.) Pen and ink on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions Framed: H: 37" W: 27" Sight H: 29" W: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING,CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish/American 1917-2004) A PAINTING, "Dancers," 1980, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Chaim Goldberg '80," 30" x 22", framed, 39" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Chaïm GoldbergChaïm Goldberg (Polish, 1917–2004), The Dancers, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP 35/42, image: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Goldberg 1917-2004 Polish, Seven Hasidic DancersChaim Goldberg 1917-2004 Polish, Seven Hasidic Dancers. Pen & Ink, Signed and dated 1970, framed. size: 12 x 16, 19 x 23 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG 1970, Polish Jewish, Pen & Ink "Two Hasidic Dancers"CHAIM GOLDBERG 1970, Polish Jewish, Pen & Ink "Two Hasidic Dancers" size: 15.25 x 11.25, 21.5 x 17.5 outside frame. ASKart: Chaim Goldberg (1917 - 2004) was active/lived in New York, Texas / Poland, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Goldberg, 1917-2004 Polish-Jewish, Pencil Drawing "Moving Day" Signed, Dated 1970Chaim Goldberg, 1917-2004 Polish-Jewish, Pencil Drawing "Moving Day" Signed, Dated 1970. size: 12 x 18.25, 19.5 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Pen and Ink Painting " Seven Hasidic Dancers" Signed and DatedChaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Polish/Jewish Painter/Sculptor Pen and Ink Painting " Seven Hasidic Dancers" Dated 1970 Chaim Goldberg's mission was to preserve the memory of the Jewish Shtetl life in EastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (10) Engravings [Dostoevsky]Portfolio of (10) ten Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed and plate signed wood engravings titled 'Dostoevsky's House of the Dead' . These are all signed 'Fritz Eichenberg' lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (10) Engravings [Dostoevsky]Portfolio of (10) ten Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed and plate signed wood engravings. [House of the Dead]. This set appears to be partially incorrect as not all are numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDBERG, Chaim. Oil on Canvas. Purim CelebrationSigned upper left. Cham Goldberg (Polish, 1917-2004). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross bronze portrait of Harold RuttenbergGross, Chaim (Polish/American 1904-1991), Bust Portrait of Harold Ruttenberg, 1970, cast bronze with brown patina mounted on marble base, 15.5 x 10 x 8 inches, A sensitive portrait of Harold RuttenberSee Sold Price
Sold201532 Assorted PrintsTen (10) engravings after Edmund Thomas Parris, 1836, from the portfolio "Gems of Beauty," depicting beautiful women in lush costumes and settings (some margin tears, creases and foxing), all 14" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichnberg portfolio- The Old TestamentFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) The Old Testament suite of 10 wood engravings, all signed, titled and numbered 97/200 in pencil, housed in a loose leaf folder. 12 1/4 x 6" ea. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Chodowiecki (Polish, 1726-1801) - Portfolio with 32 Etchings.Daniel Chodowiecki (Polish, 1726-1801) - Portfolio with 32 Etchings. Amsler and Ruthardt, Berlin, 1920. Limited edition of 550 copies, this copy numbered 454. The engravings taken from the original plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin "Lavs Pictorvm" Portfolio(15) Images Total-(10) Wood Engraving & (5) Etchings All are hand signed and numbered CXIV/CLXXV (114/175) Each piece measures: 11"x14" All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pitcher, BPCG, Incredibly Detailing EngravingPitcher, BPCG, Incredibly Detailing Engraving, 10.25" x 7.75", Sunflower Decor, Applied Notched Airtrap Handle, Ray Cut Base, Attributed To Stevens And Williams, Spout Has Possible Touch-Up Polish OnSee Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750