Sold2017DORFAN PASSENGER SETcirca 1932, includes #3930 4-4-4 locomotive (as-is) fatigued and incomplete. Washington pullman, two Chicago pullmans, observation cars are belled and have most with 93% paint intact. Loco 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED BLUE DORFAN PASSENGER SET523. BOXED BLUE DORFAN PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Box 15" l. | One corner of box is tearing, tape repair to inside of two corners, tender is masterfully repainted on one side above "Dorfan"See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN PASSENGER SET18. DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 8" l. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SET87. DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Minor cracking to sand dome, cow catcher and steam cylinders, (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SET AND CABOOSE39. DORFAN PASSENGER SET AND CABOOSE | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED DORFAN PASSENGER SET1227. BOXED DORFAN PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | Some minor warping to Loco shell, wheels swollen and cracked, Loco missing coupler, overall (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $2See Sold Price
Sold2022RED DORFAN PASSENGER SET89. RED DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Minor paint chips touched up on tender frame, (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SETS40. DORFAN PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Red loco cow catcher is cracked, the red car roofs are repainted, otherwise (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN 54 PASSENGER SET243. DORFAN 54 PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | Loco wheels cracking from zinc pest, red roofs are repainted. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce 1932 Dorfan Steam Passenger SetIncludes a 55 Steam Loco, amazing castings, light fatigue to wheels, minor pimpling, actually turns freely and should run!!!(may not track); Tender; 493 Seattle Pullman with passenger inserts; 496 BosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-War Dorfan 6-pc Passenger Train SetPre-War Dorfan 6-pc Passenger Train Set -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN 53 LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SET245. DORFAN 53 LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, electric. | 8" l. | Loco casting is warped but not cracked, wheels are cracking from zinc pest, box is distressed, otherwise in All Original ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorfan O Gauge Passenger SetDorfan O gauge passenger set comprising 54 locomotive, two 496 coaches, and one 494 observation. Cars feature 3-dimensional passengers in the windows. Roofs of cars have been restored. Locomotive castSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN #51 LOCO PASSENGER SETS57. DORFAN #51 LOCO PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Red loco has 2" long crack on corner and missing headlight, (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN #51 LOCO AND PASSENGER SET56. DORFAN #51 LOCO AND PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Dark green loco is warped and cracking, one coupler missing from coach, one headlight missing, in (VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorfan Prewar Rare #99-100 O Gauge Trolley and TwoDorfan Prewar Rare #99-100 O Gauge Trolley and Two Passenger Cars, with #120 Set Box Lid, in overall C6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar Dorfan Wide Gauge 3920 orange Locomotive and 789Prewar Dorfan Wide Gauge 3920 orange Locomotive (motor locked up) and 789 and 790 orange Litho/green Roof Passenger Cars, with Original Set Box/Liners, the 3920 Loco in C5+ (significant paint loss). TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DORFAN SET W/ #51 LOCO86. BOXED DORFAN SET W/ #51 LOCO | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Minor cracks on ends of loco cab, small spot of touch-up on loco roof, passenger car roofs restored, (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN O-GAUGE TRAIN SET IN BOXAppears to be complete, locomotive, coal car and passenger cars with track and transformerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorfan Wide Gauge Train Set in Original BoxDorfan Wide Gauge Train Set in original box. 4 pieces however each is very rough. Includes 2 passenger cars, box car, and engine. The engine is cracked and split into 2 pieces, and other pieces are daSee Sold Price
Sold2016DORFAN WIDE GAUGE TRAIN SETc. 1930, black die-cast No. 3930 Center Cab, together with one Railway Express Baggage car, two #772 Pullmans, and #773 Observation car, all in green body and red roof, interior passengers at windows.See Sold Price