Sold2022Rhinelander Beer Sign Advertising Menu BoardRhinelander Beer Sign Advertising Menu BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLICK ROOT BEER MENU BOARD ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1960's CLICK Root Beer tin menu board/ chalkboard. Overall good used condition. Measures 18 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches. Some dings and scratches. Very nice vintage country store advertisement.Metal signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Goetz Country Club Beer ROG Menu SignUnique early Goetz Country Club Beer reverse on glass menu board advertising sign. It is in worn condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Does have a small crack in the bottom right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Advertising Menu BoardHires Root Beer Embossed Advertising Menu / Chalk Board 30"x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Camel Advertising Menu Board SignCamel Cigarette Advertising Country Store Glass Menu Board Some Paint Loss. Extra Stock Paper Menu Strips in Folder mounted to back of sign. Manufactured by Mirro Products Co. 28"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Metal Menu Board Advertising SignApproximately 17" x 26". Scratches and edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022SQUIRT TIN MENU BOARDADVERTISING MENU BOARD SIGN. COPYRIGHT 1970. BACK AND BLACKBOARD REPAINTED. MEASURES 28" X 20" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Vintage Coca-Cola Translite Menu Board SignsLot of seven vintage single sided plastic Coca-Cola & Sprite translite menu board advertising signs. They appear to be in overall good condition with discoloration and wear from use and age. They measSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Large Barq's Root Beer Menu Board Sign30" x 60" Rare size double sided metal chalk / menu board sign with paint flakes, touch ups, and some paint bubbling on the graphics. Hard to find. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2020Frostie Root Beer Menu Board Sign15.5" x 30" Embossed menu board sign with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mason's Root Beer Menu Board Sign19.5" x 27.5" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs or scratches. Made by DONASCO. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 5ft Barq's Root Beer Menuboard Sign30" x 60" Rare Large double sided metal menuboard sign with bright colors, high gloss, touch up on the right side. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barq's Root Beer Tin Menu Board Sign191/2"x271/2",dents corners bent,rust,107-ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Dad's Root Beer Chalkboard Advertising Menu Sign.This is a Vintage lightweight painted tin sign, with some Rust along the bottom edge. Its Measurements are 27 1/2" x 20". In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our Website Regarding In-House ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Hires Root Beer Cardboard Menu Board Sign With Bottle14" x 37" Cardboard sign with Hires Root Beer bottle graphics. There is some light fading and some scuffs in the field with wear on the corners and edges. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer Framed Embossed Menu Board Sign17" x 30.5" Framed embossed menuboard with bright colors, scuffs, bends, minor paint flakes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2019Dad's Root Beer Embossed Chalk Menu Board Sign20" x 28" Tin sign with bright colors, High gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERM FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Pepsi-Cola Single Dot Menu Board SignVintage single sided tin Pepsi-Cola single dot chalkboard menu board self embossed frame advertising sign by Stout. Good condition with some light paint loss, discoloration, scratches, and wear from uSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Wacker's Little Dutch Beer Metal Menu Board.$160(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.$400
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising Sign$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Lebanon Valley Beer Self-Framed Tin Menu Board.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising Sign$170
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)