Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE KIST ADVERTISEMENT.SST. Self framed embossed tin Orange Kist tin sign. This piece has been marked "OK.17 - Litho in U.S.A", "Robertson-Dualife-Springfield, Ohio". The sign is an excellent graphical orange soda piece andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Tin Embossed Sign29" x 13" Tin embossed sign with bright colrs, paint specks, scuffs, scratches, stains, and minor bends on the edge. Uncommon version of this sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Embossed Tin Menu Board Sign With Bottle12.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED TIN DOOR PUSHDrink Orange Kist embossed tin Door Push. All original with nice colors. Has a few bends. Marked Trade Marked Registered OK-7 Litho in USA -WFR along bottom. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Orange Kist And Orange Crush Signs.Lot consists of: a Orange Kist embossed tin strip sign which has an added hole in the top center and some light bends with a few scrapes. Also included is a Orange Crush embossed door push sign. It haSee Sold Price
2020Drink Lime Cola & Orange Kist Door Push Tin Signs19.5" x 12.75" Lime Cola tin embossed sign & 18" x 2.5" Orange Kist tin embossed sign. These signs were removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON'S ORANGE SODA SIGN.SST. Nice embossed tin Harrisons Orange Soda sign. This advertisement reads "Harrison's Heart O' Orange Sold Here" with "5-1" maker's mark. This is a great piece of soda pop history. It has some rubsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORANGE KIST SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARD MENU SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife, Springfield, Ohio. A very nice displaying example of this Circa 1930's Embossed Tin Chalkboard Menu Sign from Kist showing an Embossed Bottle as well as EmSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ORANGE KIST 'REACH IN' COOLER, CIRCA 1920'SAN ORANGE KIST “REACH IN†COOLER, CIRCA 1920’S. With embossed tin litho side panels on an insulated steel box with hinged double top. Height 33.5 inches (85 cm), length 31 inches (79See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ORANGE KIST SSTDRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN. AS FOUND CONDITION. 42" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015ORANGE KIST SODA BOTTLE SIGNEmbossed litho tin die-cut; numerous scratches and rubs; mostly on high points; H-55", GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Kist Tin Litho ChalkboardAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Copyright by Citrus Products Co., Chicago, U.S.A - Litho in U.S.A" lower left and right edge. 19.25 x 13.25". Scattered shallow impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist & Other Flavor SST Metal Sign TAC 9Drink Orange Kist & Other Flavor Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Very good color and shine with a clean field and minor wear around the perimeter. Measures 27.5"x10.5". Rated 9 by The AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Sun-Drop Cola signRound embossed on tin advertisement for Sun-drop Cola. Colors include Green, orange and white. 22"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)