Sold2023Original in Manner of Rene Magritte 48 x 36"The Son of Man. This is an original oil on canvas in the Manner of amazing Belgian artist Rene Magritte. We base this attribution on the same style, subject, complexity, and signature as used by MagriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Rene MagritteOriginal mixed media painting in the manner of the famous Belgian artist Rene Magritte. Thought provoking and mysterious couple with their heads covered! We base this attribution on the same medium, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Rene MagritteStriking and very provocative original drawing in the manner of the famous Belgian artist Rene Magritte. We base this attribution on the same medium, subject type, complexity, and signature as used bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed MagritteWatercolor on paper in the manner of Rene Magritte, 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte ( 1898-1967 ) In The Manner OfIn The Manner Of RENE MAGRITTE - DRAWING, ON OLD PAPER, SIGNED VTG ART. Galeria Mathias Feis label and stamped on the back. Size about : 8 x 10 inches RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Original Pen Drawing on PaperArtis :Rene MagritteMedium: Pen on PaperSize: 11x16 Inches aproxSigned:Front Right bottomProvenance: Galerie De Art Royal Museum of fine arts,Museum D Orsey paris stamps versoLow Starting PriceNo ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe Siecle, Equivalences et Confrontations, Number 22, 1963.XXe Siecle, Equivalences et Confrontations, Number 22, 1963. With 3 original lithographs by Rene Magritte, Victor Brauner and Cesar Baldaccini.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Le Chants de MaldororArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Le Chants de Maldoror Year: 1948 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas) Large PaintingRene Magritte Oil on Canvas Painting . Painting Size: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 Frame Size: 31 1/2 x 23 1/2\" . The Painting is on its original stretch and frame , the painting is in very good condition , no scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte pastel on paper Belgian SurrealistPastel on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,2 in. (23,5 x 26 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Surreal composSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte pastel on paper Belgian SurrealistPastel on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,2 in. (23,5 x 26 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Surreal composSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte mixed media on paper Belgian SurrealistMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,5 x 11,4 in. (19 x 29 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Surreal comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte pastel on paper Belgian Surrealist applePastel on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 10,4 x 11,6 in. (26,5 x 29,5 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte - Les Bijoux IndiscretsArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Les Bijoux Indiscrets Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Surrealism linocut etching BelgianLinocut etching on paper. Signed lower right corner. Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 7,8 x 11,3 in. (19,9 x 28,7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bowler Hat)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bowler Hat) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Les Bijoux IndiscretsArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Les Bijoux Indiscrets Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte (After) - Homme au chapeauArtist: Rene Magritte (After) Title: Homme au chapeau Year: 1948 Dimensions: 5 1/8in. by 6 5/8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Untitled (Clock in the Clouds)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Clock in the Clouds) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Le guéridon - Original gouache drawing on paper$200,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200