Sold2022GERMAN WINDUP TIN DONKEY DRINKING WATEREarly German hand painted tin windup. All original and works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN HAND PAINTED DONKEY AT TROUGHGerman tin windup hand painted Donkey at Water Trough. All original with nice paint. Windup not working. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
2021GUNTHERMANN TIN WINDUP DONKEY CARTGerman tin windup Donkey Cart. Nice original toy with hand painted driver. Windup works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHERMANN TIN WINDUP DONKEY CARTGerman tin windup Donkey cart. Hand painted black figure in litho cart. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN WINDUP MAN RIDING DONKEYGerman tin windup Man Riding Donkey. All original and working. 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Lehmann Tin Windup Stubborn DonkeyGerman Lehmann tin windup "The Stubborn Donkey". The windup mechanism doesn't work. The clown and cart have some paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good graphics. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Lehmann Tin Windup Stubborn DonkeyGerman Lehmann tin windup "The Stubborn Donkey". The windup mechanism woks. The clown and cart have some paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good graphics. The clothes on the cloSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN Tin Windup CLOWN ON DONKEYAll original and complete. Works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U DONKEY SEE-SAWGerman hand painted tin windup Donkey See-Saw. All original and complete with nice paint. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN WINDUP MONKEY RIDING DONKEYGerman tin windup Monkey Riding Donkey. Very nice example of this unusual toy. All original and complete. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIPP TIN WINDUP MONKEY RIDING DONKEY ROCKERGerman tin windup Monkey riding Donkey Rocker. All original and complete. Toy has great colors. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN HAND PAINTED WINDUP CLOWN ON DONKEYGerman tin windup Hand Painted Clown on Donkey. Very nice colors and design. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Clown On Donkey Tin Litho Windup ToyClown is holding an umbrella and toy shows darkening to the glaze throughout. Winding key is too long to permit movement but wheels do move when key is turned. Marked made by Germany, made by GunthermSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP LIGHTHOUSE GO ROUNDUnusual hand painted Lighthouse Go Round. Has windup mech that operates a penny toy airplane and boat. Base is designed to hold water. Comes with an additional tin sailboat. Windup works. 11" ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEHMANN STUBBORN DONKEY TIN WINDUP & BOXMade in Germany by Lehmann. Very early tin wind up circus clown in cart pulled by stubborn mule with the original German instruction sheet and box complete with original Lehmann string to secure the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO TYROLIAN BEER DRINKING TIN WINDUP MANMade in Germany by Schuco. Scarce Early 1937 Beer Drinking Man w/ Stein German Tin Litho Windup Toy No. 982/6. 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP UHU AMPHIBIAN CAR w/ BOXGerman tin windup UHU Amphibian Car. Super nice original condition. Car was designed with fins on the wheels to propel it along water. Windup works well. Comes with scarce partial Box. 9 1/4" ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce German Fleischmann Tin Litho Wind-Up Boats Set.Includes original box with nice paper label showing boats at the dock. Label has water staining, overall in good condition. This is an unusual set where you can interchange the top of the ship to chanSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN BEER DRINKING MONK WINDUPMade in Germany by Schuco. Scarce Early Beer Drinking Monk w/ Stein Tin Litho Windup Toy No. 954. 1930's 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20213 GERMAN TIN TOYSlitho tin, Einfelt Helicopter, 6 in long, Einfelt Clown on Donkey, 5 1/2 in, Lehmann 651 EPCI Zeppelin, missing clear celluloid propeller blades, all are windup working, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020LEHMANN STUBBORN DONKEY CLOCKWORK WIND-UP TOYGerman, ca. 1920's. Lithographed tin cart and driver being pulled by a bucking donkey. Functions properly. 5"h., 8"l., 2.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Windup Clown Riding DonkeyProbably German. 6" L. Does not work. Made of Tin. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three German Windup Tin ToysTwo marked "Germany". Clown vehicle marked "Made in Germany U. S. Zone". Made of Tin. 3 1/4" - 3 3/4" Long. Worked when tested. Very Good to Very Fine Condition. No key.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN Windup TIN PAINTED DOGGerman windup Painted Tin Dog. Original paint. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price