Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Quart TinsGeorge Loveday Collection. Full. Both exhibit minor paint loss and impressions. Paint runs and moderate oxidation on the lid of the Long-Life tin are evident. Overall condition 8. Supertest Petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Multi-Grade Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Exhibits very light surface oxidation. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Multi-Grade Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Extremely minor surface oxidation and faint scratches. 6.5 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Sealed with original product. Very minor scattered surface scratches are evident. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits minor surface losses and shallow impressions. Top removed. Oxidation to bottom. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Premium Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Bottom removed. Exhibits scattered minor surface scratches and shallow impressions. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Mineral Type Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Top removed. A few minor scattered surface scratches are evident. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest High Performance Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and shallow impressions. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Premium Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Very light surface oxidation, very minor surface scratches and shallow impressions are evident. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest High Performance Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Minor surface losses at extreme upper edge. Very minor surface oxidation and light scratches. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest High Performance Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Very minor scattered surface oxidation is evident. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Premium Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Scattered minor to moderate surface oxidation, surface scratches and shallow impressions. Full with original product. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco "Redhead" Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Minor patches of surface oxidation although slightly heavier on the top. Extremely rare little boy graphics exhibiting the red hair and red feet variation. These redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Tourist Package Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits very minor scattered surface scratches and a few shallow impressions. Oxidation to the silvered top and bottom. Retains cap. 8.25 x 3.75 x 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Quart RackCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP), die cut top sign. Topsign exhibits extremely minor porcelain losses in the notch on one side where the round portion of the sign meets the lower banner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered surface oxidation and shallow impressions exist. Opened through the top. Bilingual version. 6.75 x 4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Goblin Motor Oil Quart TinMissing top lid. Exhibits scratches and surface losses, oxidation and general wear/fading most noticeable on the english side. Condition 6.5. Parfield Oils. Lithographed tin. Canadian. c1930. 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. A number of light scratches and a few areas of minor paint loss are evident. A slight impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Condition 8. Canadian Oil CompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Empty. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and areas of light soiling/staining are evident. Condition: 7. Half of the top removed. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Empty. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and areas of light soiling/staining are evident. Condition: 7. Top removed. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.75" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. An impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Scattered areas of very fine oxidation are evident. Condition 8.5 Canadian Oil Companies. Lithographed tin. Canadian.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinsTwo Enarco motor oil tins. Empty. Both tins exhibit minor to moderate surface losses and resulting oxidation. The earlier tin has 3 spout punctures as well as a large cut through the center of the lidSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)