Sold2024Vintage SST Phillies Cigars Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Phillies America's No.1 Cigar advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED TIN PHILLIES CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Makers marked "Donaldson Art Sign Co." C.1950's Phillies Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout. There are minor paint rubs in the "Phillies" script alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: PHILLIP MORRIS & PHILLIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST, SST. A collection of two Phillip Morris and Phillies Cigars embossed tin signs with excellent graphics. CONDITION: (A) Self framed embossed tin Phillip Morris sign has good color and gloss, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillies America's No.1 Cigar Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign20.25" x 12.75" SST embossed sign with good color, normal wear, scuffs, scratches, and some paint flakes on bottom left corner with a bend and some rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Emerson Cigars embossed signAppears that it may have been a self framed sign but frame has been flattened and has notches in each corner, also appears it may have an old clear coat. With heavy scuffing a few wrinkles and spots oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillies Cigars Embossed Tin SignPhillies Cigars "Only 5 Cent" Embossed Tin Sign, unmarked. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Blue Cap Cigar embossed signWith scuffing and a few minor wrinkles also some spotting in blue but displays very well! 5 in x 14 in. Is marked The Kemper - Thomas Co. Cincinnati Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillies Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising SignPhillies Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - "PHILLIES ONLY 5 CENT" Dimension: 17"x 10.6" Condition: strong white ,red & yellow colors, minor scratches and wear. Date: circa 1925. Provenance: BedforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Harvester Cigars Embossed Button SignVintage single sided self embossed frame Harvester Cigars convex button sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, rust damage around the edges, and wear from age. Displays well wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillies Cigars Embossed Metal Advertising SignPhillies Cigars Embossed Metal Advertising Sign Modern RetroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare SST Bushell's Golf 5-cent cigar embossed signRare Hardly seen cigar sign with Lady swinging golf Club. By Standard Advertising Company Coshocton Ohio. Has numerous nail holes along edges and has areas of paint loss and wrinkles but very hard sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST "Consultor" A better cigar embossed signTin tacker with some scuffing and scratches but overall is good. 9 in x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST El Verso cigar embossed door push sign1 sided embossed with some scuffing but overall is nice! 3 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Geo. M. Dallas Cigars Embossed Adv SignEarly single sided tin Geo. M. Dallas Cigars embossed advertising sign. Fair condition with paint loss, flaking paint, and wear from use and age. Still displays very well. Measures approximately 19-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022SST San Felice cigars embossed door push sign1-sided embossed tin with a few minor corrosion spots and has paper marks throughout overall is in nice condition! 2 3/4 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST El Verso cigars embossed tin tacker signSmall embossed tin tacker with a few minor areas of surface corrosion overall is in good condition. 2 3/4 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Pathfinder Cigar Advertising SignVery nice embossed framed sign. In good condition with paint wear and nail holes. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximatley 36 1/4" across by 12 1/4" tall with frame. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERADA CIGARS MADE BY HAND EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ HAND GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Amerada Cigars "Made By Hand" embossed tin sign with hand graphic and 5 cent logo. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and gloss throughout the field with significant surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA FAMOSA CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Maier Lavenson." C. 1920's La Famosa embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are areas of paint loss, as well as, surface staining. There are alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL CLUB 5¢ CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked Senteene & Green, New York. Detailed and well displaying C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Imperial Club Cigars showing Cigar Box graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good shoeingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pilgrim Fathers Cigar SS Embossed Metal Sign TAC 8.25Pilgrim Fathers Cigar single sided tin (SST) embossed wood back sign. Great graphics. Good color and shine. Light wear and minor crease in outer field. Marked Sentenne & Green. Measures 19"x27". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phillies America's #1 Cigar Tin Sign19.5" x 12" Embossed tin sign with minor scuffs and scratches. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold20222 SST CIGAR & TOBACCO SIGNSEMBOSSED SST BAXTER'S DRUM CIGAR SIGN & BROTHERHOOD TOBACCO SST SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS. 10" x 14" / 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$150(1 bid)