Sold2022Montana Parole and Pardon Ephemera [147279]Approx. 35 letters related to parolees, corrections and pardons in Montana. City: State:Montana Date:1897-1940See Sold Price
Sold2024Pony and Virginia City Montana Ephemera 1890-1895Featured in this lot is this Pony and Virginia City Montana ephemera collection of receipts and invoices from the Isdell Mercantile Company and S.R. Buford & Company in Montana circa 1890-1895. This eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cascade, Montana Ephemera Collection [130668]Approximately 27 billheads and 17 letters/notes. Includes Logging Creek, Portage, Raynesford (Commercial Hotel), St. Clair, Cascade, Sunnyside (Sunnyside Store) and Smelter. Dups. See Photo for key biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Ephemera Collection 1875-1906For your consideration is this large collection of Montana ephemera with over 150 items from various towns and businesses circa 1875-1906. The collection features receipts, memos, letters about goodsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection Of Butte Montana EphemeraHuge group of Butte Water Company and WA Clark Bank checks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Ephemera Souvenirs c. 1950-1970s (7)Featured in this lot are eight pieces of Montana ephemera souvenirs circa 1950-80s. The first in this lot is a framed photo and thermometer featuring a calendar hanging off the back. The photo shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex Edwards & Out On Parole – Pardon Me, I've GotTex Edwards & Out On Parole – Pardon Me, I've Got Someone To Kill Label: Sympathy For The Record Industry – SFTRI 43 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album Country: US Released: 1989 Genre: Rock Style: CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mining Accident Caution Poster Collection [151272]About 17 approx. 14x8.5" mining accident safety posters. Bar down, first aid, first aid, Keep it Safe etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Commission Map of Montana, 1908 [166812]1908 Railroad Commission of Montana map, 41x53". Color state borders and railroad lines. Tape repairs, small edge tears and wear. Please inspect. Montana Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eastern Trade Cards, 100+ [164171]100+ mostly Eastern US tradecards, about 1.8 lbs. Boston, New York, Rhode Island, Buffalo, Connecticut etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulk Common Fruit Crate Labels, 46 lbs. [167450]Full file box of sorted common fruit crate labels, Washington, California etc. 46 lbs.!Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona Mines and Mining Companies by Garbani, 5 [150579]5 of this great Arizona mine reference.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ArizonaCity: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catalog: Keuffel & Esser Bound Supply [150196]1927 bound catalog of papers, drafting instruments, slide rules, measuring tapes and more. State: City: Date:1927 Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brewing Stock Group, 40 [163758]About 40 issued and unissued stocks. Falstaff Brewing, Kalispell Malting & Brewing-2 types.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Barbara Area Fruit Crate Labels [167984]About 300 Santa Barbara area fruit crate labels. Goleta, Fillmore and Santa Barbara.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliforniaCity: Santa BarbaraProvenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Large Round Flour Labels [148530]About 22 large flour labels. Rogers, Crown Milling, Sarver & Crutcher, Ashwood Roller Milling. 15.75". State: City: Date: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catalog: Plate Glass Catalogue with Colored Labels [150568]Attractive binding on Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. Catalogue A, 254pp with color labels. State: City: Date: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central California Fruit Crate Labels, 100 [166781]About 100 Central California fruit crate labels. Manteca, Visilia, Exeter etc. 15 lbs. California Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Blotters, Mostly Montana [150309]About 70 ink blotters, 3.5x9". Vulcan Coal, Hotel Merrel, Home Insurance Co. State:Montana City: Date: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Last of the 3 foot Loggers by Krieg [150572]1962, 96pp. Logging trains not seen today, lots of photos.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022History of Salisbury Vermont by Weeks [150279]Hardcover, 1860. Snake hunting, taxation, political parties etc. 362pp with index, minor foxing. State:Vermont City: Date:1860 Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Liqueur Labels ~ 111 [166473]More than 100 fancy, colorful liqueur labels from Europe. 70 unique varieties, many with duplicates.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMissoula Hotel Articles Incorp. & Report (2) [164908]$10
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMusic & Opera Articles Incorp. & Reports (3) [165015]$10
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNational Dance Album for the Piano Forte or Cabinet-Organ by Hunter [184515]$10
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMunich Studio Stained Glass Letterhead 1933 [177666]$10
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMissoula Incorporation Documents 45 [164911]$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBird & Flower Themed Trade Cards (14) [177771]$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPreston White Lima Beans Can Labels ~500 [166450]$10
13 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEphemera - Pony MT Correspondence c1902-34 (20) [187363]$10