Sold2020Chris Calle (US,born 1961) mixed media paintingARTIST: Chris Calle (American, born 1961) NAME: Stonewall Jackson YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: mixed media on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm BOARD SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Jackson Pollock mixed media on paperJackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 13 5/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Mixed media on Paper) ATTR.Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock size: 8 5/8 by 11 3/8 inches. this painting come whit a attribution COa. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 x 13 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson POLLOCK mixed media on paper signed paintingJackson POLLOCK mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 1/8 x 10 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed paintingJackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x 16 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed paintingJackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 3/8 x 14 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signedJackson Pollock(Att.) mixed media on paper signed painting, 10 7/8 x 13 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.Famous 20th century artist Jackson Pollock revolutionized the worldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 5/8 x 17 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed paintingJackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 13 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 1/4 X 14 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media on paper signed paintingIn the manner of Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 x 13 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic painting Abstract Expressionism American Jackson Pollock dotsMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 9,6 x 11,6 in. (24,3 x 29,4 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic painting Abstract Expressionism American Jackson Pollock dotsMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 9,6 x 11,6 in. (24,3 x 29,4 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media on paper American Abstract Expressionism Jackson Pollock dots paintingMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 9,5 x11,4 in. (24,2 x 29 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media on paper American Abstract Expressionism Jackson Pollock dots paintingMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 8,7 x 11,1 in. (22 x 28,3 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 x 13 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting.(Att.) Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 X 14 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed paintingStyle of Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 1/4 x 12 3/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed paintingStyle of Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 12 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Stonewall Jackson"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Stonewall Jackson" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board Painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist PaintingJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist Painting on Canvas. Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 36 x 24 .Frame Size: 44 x 32.Technique: Mixed Media on CardBoard .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist PaintingJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist Painting on Canvas Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 36 x 36 .Frame Size: 37 1/2 x 37 1/2.Technique: Mixed Media on CardBoard .Provenance Private Collection -N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist PaintingJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist Painting on Canvas Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 59 x 19 1/2..Technique: Mixed Media on CardBoard .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRbfineartsSigned Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On Canvas$180(3 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPurvis Young (American 1943-2010) Mixed Media Painting with COA$150(2 bids)