Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS "AWAITING"30" x 40", 2003, signed and dated lower left, floated in the original 36 1/2" x 46 3/4" wood frame with wood back having I.D. label (serial #337) with the title of "Awaiting" on verso. Also a separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marquet O/C "Barge On The Seine"Albert Marquet (French 1875-1947) Oil on canvas "Barge On The Seine". Signed lower left, blacklighted and signature is original to the painting. Good condition. Measures 19-3/4" X 25-1/2", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021KinderkochherdFrankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Modell eines Hotelherds aus Gusseisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Beinen, seitlich 2 Traghenkel. Front mit je 3 Klapp- bzw. Doppeltürchen. 3 Kochstellen. Rückwand mit gemaltemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Bottex b.1947 Haitian Folk Art Paintings LOTHenry Claude Bottex (Haitian, born 1947). A collection of three (3) original paintings on board. Figural groups depicting female farm workers with colorful fruit and vegetable forms. All artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
2017Original/Mixed Media on Canvas By Georges BraqueMixed Media/Original on Canvas, Signed Authentic the artist, Museum seal on the back, Approximately 31" x 37 1/2" In.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019)ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (small ranch house), 1980 signed 'Therrien' (on the reverse) stain and wood 2 1/2 x 6 x 1 in. 6.4 x 15.3 x 2.5 cm. No title (small red chapel), circa earlSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Nemethy-Portrait of a SchoonerGeorge Nemethy - Portrait of a schooner. Oil on panel. Frame: H 19-1/2" W 17". Sight: H 9-3/9" W 7-3/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Niello-TcharkiRussland, 17./18.Jh. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert, graviert. Ungemarkt. Rundformen auf Klauen- und Kugelfüssen, zwei davon mit horizontalen, konturierten Griffen. Innen und aussen fein nielliert: flSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Early Single Pedestal DeskGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Early Single Pedestal Desk, New Hope, PA, 1952 Walnut Unmarked 28 3/4" x 48" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Copy of page from original order bookSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Trestle dining tableGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Trestle dining table, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, rosewood Unmarked 28 3/4" x 60" x 35 1/2", two leaves: 14" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold202267291: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the WiDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the Wind (Lamp), 1992 Blown glass, vitrolite base, fabricated, patinated gold plated, and bronze 33-1/2 x 20-1/2 x 8 inches (85.1 x 52.1 x 20.3 cm) Signed bySee Sold Price
SoldATTRIBUE A PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) Pique-fleursATTRIBUE A PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) Pique-fleurs Circa 1940 Laiton et verre teinté H: 7 cm. (2.3/4in.); D: 34,5 cm. (13.5/8in.) A flower holder in brass and tinted glass attributed to Pietro ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawyer Bunnykin DB214 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsA figure of a judicial officer, wearing a black robe and white wig. RDICC. This item comes with its original box: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75"H. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: M. Alcock Issued: 2000 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2024Cinderella DB231 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsA figure of a princess from the classic story, wearing a pink floral gown and carrying a fan. RDICC. This item comes with its original box: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75"H. Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 2.5"L x 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Shopper Bunnykins DB233 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsA bunny shopping for goods, wearing a green dress, beige coat, and carrying a branded tote. This item comes with its original box: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75"H. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: W. Platt IssSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fortune Teller DB218 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsA figure of a psychic, dressed in a flowing pink and yellow dress and green cape, and holding a crystal ball. This item comes with its original box: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75"H. Royal Doulton backstamp. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tourist DB190 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsHand painted for the Collectors Club. Gloss finish. Royal Doulton backstamp in brown. This item has its original box, 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 6"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4.5"H x 2"dia Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vicar DB254 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsA religious figure wearing a black dress, white and purple jacket, a cross around their neck and holding a bible. RDICC. This item comes with its original box: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75"H. Royal Doulton baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Town Crier DB259 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsA public announcer wearing historical clothing, holding a bell and a document. This item comes with its original box: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75"H. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: C. Dadd Issued: 2002 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer(Colorado/California/Austria, 1900-1985) Wings Over Mountain Valley, 1947, signed lower right "Bayer 47", signed and titled on stretcher verso with date "1947/3", oil on canvas, 32 x 46-1/4 in.; parceSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul & Pacific RR-37 Iowa Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 37 Alliance/Sterling/Denver/Joint Texas/Casper/Sheridan Division ETT’s$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20