Sold2021Jean Despres Art Deco Letter opener L: 8.4" FranceShipping in USA $ 30. Jean Després was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Després' aesthSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Deco Letter OpenerBrass and wood with Egyptian designs and figure, 12, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studio Bronze 10" Art Deco Letter OpenerAntique Art Deco Tiffany Studios bronze "American Indian" letter opener. Features a Tribal Art Deco relief motif. Handle marked Tiffany Studio New York 1189. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO LETTER OPENER AND SCISSORSUnsigned. Dimensions: H 0.75" x W 11" x D 2.5" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER 3 PIECE CHROME AND LEATHER DESK SETIncludes Art Deco letter opener and scissors in leather sheath. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Brieföffner u. Petschaft / Art Deco LetterArt Déco Brieföffner u. Petschaft / Art Deco Letter Opener And Seal, Frankreich, um 1920 Material: Bronze, feuervergoldet; Platte graviert mit verschlungenem Monogramm MS; im Original-Etui, SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Flapper Letter OpenerA vintage Art Deco era letter opener in the figural form of a 1930's flapper lady. Measures 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco catalin letter opener and desk / hand seal with banded decoration. Cased. Letter openerAn Art Deco catalin letter opener and desk / hand seal with banded decoration. Cased. Letter opener approx. 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze Letter OpenersLot of 4 Art-Deco bronze letter openers. Decorated with figures of a woman, and owl and a crow on the handle. Length: 23.5-29.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco Coral Enamel Letter Opener, FrenchAn Art Deco Coral Enamel Letter Opener, FrenchThe letter opener features a carved coral handle with a diamond, enamel and gold cap, stamped with French gold marks, atop an enameled silver blade, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2024An Early 20th Century Italian Art Deco Figural Brass Letter OpenerAn Early 20th Century Italian Art Deco Figural Brass Letter Opener. Measures approx. 8 1/2" long. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, paySee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO STERLING MONOGRAMMED LETTER OPENER. LENGTH 10ART DECO STERLING MONOGRAMMED LETTER OPENER. LENGTH 10 1/4"; 1.68 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Letter Openers CollectionVintage Letter Openers Grouping Collection 28 Pieces Made from Wood Brass Metal Brass Gilt Bronze Plastic Silverplated Art Deco Figural Dagger Letter Openers Made in Countries Such as Japan Italy GermSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Bird Claw Feather Desk Letter OpenerSolid French brass bird feather and claw office desk mail letter opener. Art Deco influenced design. Original untouched patina intact. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 10 1/4 in. x 7/8 in. MMB InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Bronze Desk AccessoriesNine desk accessories, including: 2 Art Deco scissors, a ruler, a duck letter opener, a duck paper clip, a letter opener matching the scissors, a double pheasant letter openeer and a money clip-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL PORTRAIT PATINATED BRONZE LETTER OPENER MARKEDA vintage figural gilt patinated bronze letter opener in the Art deco manner. The finial is made in a shape of a male bust, engraved with detailed facial features. Marked with a Thew mark, and copyrigSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Austrian Bronze Art Deco Desk Set,with harlequins and jester, includes lamp, double inkwell, blotter and letter opener, carved faces, circa 1920, artist signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1930's Art Deco Silver Plate Metal Aviator Pilot Table LighterAntique art deco silver plated metal table lighter. Pilot with removable propeller letter opener. Head is hinged to reveal lighter. Measures 11" x 7" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Gilt Metal Desk Accessories/Writing SetArt Deco Gilt Metal Desk Accessories/Writing Set • Early 20th century • The set comprises of a calligraphy nib pen holder, letter opener, wax seal, and a small box • With orignal boxSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsGerman Art Deco Amber Bakelike 3 Piece Pen Set in Original Box$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Art Nouveau Gilded Bronze Antique Girl Letter Opener By M Bouval$30(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Art Deco Schneider French Art Glass Vase$12(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAkron Airship Plaster Plaque w/ Duralumin Letter Opener$10(2 bids)