Sold2022Gold Framed Sailing Ship PaintingGold Frame 2'x3' 'Sailing Ship' Computer ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forest Signed Sailing Ship Painting On SilkSigned on lower right corner Forest Depicts a ship sailing on the ocean. Framed in gold painted wooden frame with off white mat board. Approximately 18.5 x 14.5 inches window measures 12 x 9 inches EvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fardosi Mughal Hand Painted Framed Miniature 18ThFardosi Mughal (india) Hand Painted Framed Miniature w/ frame, 18Th , gold illuminated border and miniature text. The painting shows captain of ship with his 6 crewmates sailing the sea. There are a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gabali ( 1886 - 1963 German American ) Oil BoardAlfred Gabali ( 1886 - 1963 Germany America ) also might of went under Hans ? Seascape Landscape Sailing Flagship Brig Ship at Stormy Rolling Sea Oil on Board Framed Painting signed bottom right 13.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Sailing Ship Painting On BoardPainting of a Sailing ship on the water in tones of green and block amongst an ochre background. Framed in wooden frame Approximately 17.5 x 10.5 inches window measures 17.5 x 8.5 inches Evident holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norwegian Sailing Ship Oil Painting "Urby" 1911A framed Norwegian Sailing ship Oil painting "URBY" 1911. Painting is 23.5in. W. x 17.5in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED NAUTICAL OIL PAINTING SAILING SHIP AT SEAOil on canvas painting depicting a clipper in calm sea. Realist pictorial manner. Golden frame. Collectible Nautical Art Sea Landscape For Home Decor. Dimensions: Size: Frame: 19 x 22 in. Image: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL PAINTING OF SAILING SHIPSGiltwood framed. Depicts ships sailing in an ocean with roaring waves. Signature is illegible. H: 10 in. x W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL PAINTING ON BOARD SAILING SHIPOIL PAINTING ON BOARD SAILING SHIP, FRAMED, 9 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY GILT FRAMED SIGNED PAINTINGCONTEMPORARY GILT FRAMED SIGNED PAINTING OF SAILING SHIPS, APPROXIMATELY 16 IN X 19 1/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL SAILING SHIP PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 1/2" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Sailing Ship PaintingSigned K.Kaskell (?)(artist could be Maskell or Haskell) sight 15.75" high x 19.5" wide, framed 21 1/8" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
2023(8) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE BEACH DÉCOR(1) artisan framed seaside painting- signed Florence Hathorne - Magie 2002, 4 1/4" x 3 1/8"; (1) sailing ship painting 3 12" x 2 11/16"; (1) artisan made fish rug - signed B. Backe, '78, 3 1/4" L; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL MARITIME SAILING PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 3/4" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL MARITIME PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 1/2" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED OIL PAINTING NAUTICAL SAILING CLIPPER SHIPFramed oil on canvas painting, Clipper Ship on the Waves, unsigned, sight: approx 29.25"h, 24.25"w, overall: approx 34.75"h, 29.75"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Norman, Sailing Ship Oil PaintingOil painting by E. Norman. Signed lower left. Dimesions: 29" tall x 31 long framed, 24" tall x 26" long on sight Provenance: This item comes from the Estate of esteemed diver Bart Malone (1946 - 2020)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Maritime Sailing Ship Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Sailing ShipOil on Canvas. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Measures 45" x 33" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Imported Decorative Ship PaintingContemporary decorator oil on canvas antique maritime style painting, most likely a recent Chinese import. Signature lower right "D. Tayler". Ornate gold frame, framed size 44" x 32". Canvas size 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Preston Willis Sailing Ship Oil Painting on CanvasPreston Willis (20th Century, American). Sailing Ship Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 40" x 28" framed. COA on verso. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Longanesi Sailing Ship Oil PaintingRenato Longanesi (1931-, Italy). Sailing Ship Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 18" x 16" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Longanesi Sailing Ship Oil PaintingRenato Longanesi (1931-, Italy). Sailing Ship Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 27" x 31" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
2023Renato Longanesi Sailing Ship Oil PaintingRenato Longanesi (b. 1931/ Italy). Sailing Ship Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 42" x 30" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$650
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$425