Sold2024Antique Color Prints French Seashells ESTATE LOT 3Three (3) antique French prints of multi colored seashells, cowries and snails. Numbers beneath each respective specimen. Frames measure 14 5/8" x 11 1/2". Work size 9 3/4" x 6 1/2". Art presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tropical Fish Caribbean Antique Prints (9)Set of 9 chromolithographs of tropical fish of Puerto Rico. Julius Bien, New York, c. 1899. 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019European Antique View Prints (9)Zeiller and Merian. Topographia Circuli Burgundici. Topographia Germaniae Inferioris. 9 European city view topography engravings. Germany, Mid 17th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lloyds's 1897 Lot of 9 Antique Prints. Big Cats etcChromolithographs Published 1894-97, London for "Lloyds's Natural History. A Hand-Book to the Marsupialia and Monotremata" Edited by R. Bowdler Sharpe, W. F. Kirby, H. O. Forbes, R. Lydekker, and W. RSee Sold Price
Sold2020British Views 18th-19th Cent. Lot of 9 Antique PrintsOne Aquatint, One Soft Ground Etching, Copper Plates and Steel Engravings. Incl Edinburgh, London, Bridgenorth, Glasgow, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, Newbold on Avon, and Strata Florida Abbey. Examples bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilkes, John 1814 Lot of 9 Antique Prints. London18 Views on 9 sheets. Copper Plates Published 1796-1828 London for "Encyclopaedia Londinensis, or universal dictionary of arts, sciences and literature" by John Wilkes et al. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heraldry & Coins 19th Cent. Lot of 9 Antique PrintsCopper Plates, Steel Engravings and Woodblocks. Examples by The Oxford Encyclopaedia, The National Encyclopedia and Blackie's Popular Encyclopedia. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Views 1785-C1840 Lot of 9 Antique PrintsMostly Copper Plates and 1 Steel Engraving. Examples by Aiken, Dugdale, Grose, and Brayley. Paper Size: Up to 11.5 x 9 inch (29 x 23cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Insects 19th Cent. Lot of 9 Antique PrintsLot of 9 Prints. Copper Plates, Engravings, and Lithographs. Examples by Societe entomologique de France, Jardine, Richardson, Rees, and Cassell. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyds's 1897 Lot of 9 Antique Prints. PrimatesChromolithographs Published 1894-97, London for "Lloyds's Natural History..." Edited by R. Bowdler Sharpe, W. F. Kirby, H. O. Forbes, R. Lydekker, and W. R. Olive-Grant. Illustrated after Keulemans, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright, Thomas 1852 Lot of 9 Antique Prints - World ViewsIncl UK, Germany, Italy, Morocco, Austria, Danube, and Mount Casius. Steel Engraved Map Published 1852-56, London for "The Universal Pronouncing Dictionary" by Thomas Wright. Together with one other fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyds's 1897 Lot 9 Antique Prints. Big CatsChromolithographs Published 1894-97, London for "Lloyds's Natural History. A Hand-Book to the Marsupialia and Monotremata" Edited by R. Bowdler Sharpe, W. F. Kirby, H. O. Forbes, R. Lydekker, and W. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kunisada of Ladies Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintsKunisada of Ladies Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints. 9.5" x 14" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAITI. Haiti. The city of Haiti, antique print, 1844The city of Hayti' from Illustrated London News (1844). Antique wood engraved print, 9.0 x 23.0cm, 3.5 x 9 inches Haiti (French: Haïti; Haitian Creole: Ayiti), officially the Republic of Haiti (RSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF LITHOGRAPH PRINTS - ANTIQUE TOYS341. GROUP OF LITHOGRAPH PRINTS - ANTIQUE TOYS | 9.5" | Contemporary, Artist prints. | $100 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Antique Woodblock PrintsLot Of 2 Antique Woodblock Prints both Measures 9" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese woodblock print doubletAntique Japanese woodblock print doublet (9.75"x7.1" each)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE circa 1880s. Albumen print, 9.5" x 7" LOT 4ANTIQUE circa 1880s. Albumen print, 9.5" x 7" LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER BENJAMIN VAUTIER ANTIQUE PRINTAFTER BENJAMIN VAUTIER, SWISS B 1829, ANTIQUE PRINT, H 7", W 9", THE SALESMAN From an engraving. Depicting 5 figures around a table discussing a land sale. In a giltwood frame, 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF 9 ANTIQUE ETCHINGS & PRINTS. INCLUDESGROUPING OF 9 ANTIQUE ETCHINGS & PRINTS. INCLUDES ALBRECHT DURER, REMBRANDT *THE PRODIGAL SON*, WETHERILL, ETC. LARGEST IS 18 X 13 INCHES.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of the Middle East: Persia, Arabia (Explorer: Robert Coverte)$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of India: Hindustan (Explorer: Sir William Methold, first European to visit the$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Central America: Yucatan Peninsula (Explorer: Gil Gonzalez Davila)$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Southern Atlantic Ocean: South America, part of North America, Europe, Africa$75
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Sir Isaac Newton by Houbracken. Globe$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Daniel Earl of Nottingham by Houbracken$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Charles Lord Talbot Lord High Chancellor by Houbracken$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsLund, Doreen 20th Century Watercolour. Labrador Retriever Puppies Dogs$20(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Charles Mordaunt Earl of Peterborough by Houbracken$5(1 bid)