Sold2023ORIGINAL 1883 J. E. STEVENS CAST IRON EAGLE & EAGLETS MECHANICAL BANKORIGINAL 1883 J. E. STEVENS CAST IRON EAGLE & EAGLETS MECHANICAL BANK - VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION AND IN GOOD WORKING ORDER - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023J & E STEVENS ANTIQUE CAST IRON EAGLE AND EAGLETS MECHANICAL BANKJ & E STEVENS ANTIQUE CAST IRON EAGLE AND EAGLETSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Eagle and Eaglets Mechanical Bank.Cast Iron Eagle and Eaglets Mechanical Bank. J.&E. Stevens & Co. Pat Jan. 23, 1883. Base length 6-3/4", 6-1/4"h. Condition: Good, all original paint, with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Eagle and Eaglets Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Company circa 1880's of Cromwell, Connecticut. Place a coin in the Eagle's beak, depress the lever and the she leans forward, spreading her wings, and appears to feed her eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. & E. Stevens cast iron eagle and eaglets mechJ. & E. Stevens cast iron eagle and eaglets mechanical bank, 6'' h.See Sold Price
Sold20244 VINTAGE/ANTIQUE CAST IRON COIN BANKSThis lot includes 1) 1950s Book of Knowledge Cast Iron Eagle and Eaglets Mechanical Bank, measures 6" x 4.25" x 6.25" 2) Vintage Circus Elephant Coin Bank, measures 5.25" x 1.25" x 2.25" 3) Vintage "TSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Cast Iron Mechanical BankAmerican Cast Iron "Eagle and Eaglets" Mechanical Bank , mid-20th c., possibly Gray Iron Casting Co., Mt. Joy, PA, marked "Reproduced from Original in Collection of The Book of Knowledge, Pat. Jan 23,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wright Cast Iron Eagle and Eaglets BankCirca 1970's-1980's John Wright Inc. painted cast iron #75 Eagle and Eaglets mechanical bank, marked on base "Reproduced From Original in Collection of The Book of Knowledge", comes with its originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Bald Eagle and Eaglets MechanicaVintage Cast Iron Bald Eagle and Eaglets Mechanical Bank, 8in by 6inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle & Eaglets Cast Iron Mechanical BankJ. & E. Stevens Company of Cromwell, Connecticut 1883. Made of Cast Iron. Place a coin in the eagle’s beak, depress the lever and she leans forward and deposits the coin. Worked when tested. Very FiSee Sold Price
Sold20171883 Eagle & Eaglets Cast Iron Mechanical Bank1883 J&E Stevens "Eagle & Eaglets" cast iron mechanical bank. Place coin in Eagle's beak and pull lever. Eagle drops down and deposits coin into the nest, eaglets' mouths open and they raise up. WorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle & Eaglets Cast Iron Mechanical BankJ. & E. Stevens, 1888. Place a coin in the eagle’s beak, depress the lever and she leans forward and deposits the coin. Made of Cast Iron. Working Bellows. Overall Excellent Condition. One wing profSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eagle & Eaglets - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Company. Cromwell, Connecticut - 1880's.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eagle & Eaglets Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Company of Cromwell, Connecticut - Circa 1883. Place a coin in the eagle’s beak, depress the lever and she leans forward and deposits the coin. Made of Cast Iron. Working BelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle & Eaglets Cast Iron Mechanical BankJ. & E. Stevens Company of Cromwell, Connecticut 1883. Made of Cast Iron. Place a coin in the eagle’s beak, depress the lever and she leans forward and deposits the coin. Worked when tested. Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold20171883 Eagle & Eaglets Mechanical Bank1883 J&E Stevens "Eagle & Eaglets" cast iron mechanical bank. Place coin in Eagle's beak and pull lever. Eagle drops down and deposits coin into the nest, eaglets' mouths open and they raise up. WorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J & E Stevens Eagle & Eaglets bankJ & E Stevens Eagle & Eaglets cast iron mechanical bank -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20231883 J. & E. Stevens Eagle & Eaglets Mechanical Bank1883 J&E Stevens Eagle & Eaglets Mechanical Bank - cast iron, 6 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022J & E STEVENS EAGLE & EAGLETS BANK19TH CENT PAINTED CAST IRON MECHANICAL EAGLE & EAGLETS BANK BY J& E STEVENS - 8" L X 5 1/2" T - GOOD PAINT, MINOR WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20221883 Eagle & Eaglets Mechanical Cast Iron Bank1883 Eagle & Eaglets Mechanical Cast Iron Bank - 8" W. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019J & E Stevens Eagle / Eaglets Mechanical Cast IronJ & E Stevens Eagle / Eaglets Mechanical Cast Iron Bank. 1880s. Lever at side causes the eagle to spread its wings, lean toward the coin slot, and open its beak, and the eaglets propel up and open theSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage PUNCH and JUDY Cast Iron Mechanical Bank$190(2 bids)