Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Curiosità Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Amore di marinaioOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold20161973 Topps Walter Johnson The All-Time Strikeout Leader1973 Topps Walter Johnson The All-Time Strikeout Leader #478See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER HOFMANN (1906-1973). AUTRICHE. 1947. 37½x24¾ inches, 95¼x62¾ cm. JosefWALTER HOFMANN (1906-1973) AUTRICHE. 1947. 37½x24¾ inches, 95¼x62¾ cm. Josef Eberle, Vienna. Condition A- / B+: extensive expert airbrushing in margins and around text. Hofmann stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Holt: TricksterWalter Holt: Trickster, 1973 / c1975, gelatin silver print, signed and titled on mat, Image size: 11.5" x 16"; Sheet Size: 13" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Schluep, Walter - Sterling silver bracelet - 1973Schluep, Walter (1931-2016) Sterling silver bracelet (1973) Description: Signed inside Schluep with hallmark, marked sterling and dated 73Weight 40.7 grams Dimension (PO): Diamètre intérieur 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Davis, St. Johns Church, Los AngelesWalter Davis (American, 1887-1973)St. John's Church, Los Angeles, circa 1920watercolor on paperan architectural rendering7 x 20in (18 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022NUMA RICK (Walter Numa Rickenbacher, 1902-1973). PKZ. 1946....NUMA RICK (Walter Numa Rickenbacher, 1902-1973). PKZ. 1946. Zurich: Wolfsberg. Swiss fashion poster with a close-up pastel illustration of a man in lime green, pink, and yellow turning to the boutonniSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Books, American Architecture including: "George Howe:6 Books, American Architecture including: "George Howe: Toward a Modern American Architecture" by Robert A. M. Stern (1975), "Raymond Hood: Architect" by Walter H. Kilham Jr (1973), "The ArchitectureSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER DEXEL H.Signed Woodcut 1916 GermanWALTER DEXEL 1890-1973Munich 1890 - 1973 Braunschweig (German) Title: Mosque / Moschee, 1916Technique: Original Hand Signed and Dated Woodcut on Velin paper.Plate Size: 15 x 10 cm / 5.9 x 3.9 in AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - Marie-Therese Walter endormieArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Marie-Therese Walter endormie". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/8 x 8 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Koschatzky, Walter - Egon Schiele, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen - 1973Koschatzky, Walter (1921-2003) Egon Schiele, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen (1973) Description: Galerie Welz, Salzburg, 1973, 15 pages of text followed by 64 full-page reproductions, that of page 18 in douSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monarchs-In-Waiting, Walter J. P. Curley, JrDescription: Monarchs In Waiting by Walter J. P. Curley, Jr. copyright 1973; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tally Ho! BunnykinsDescription: Designed by Walter Hayward, Modelled by Albert Hallam. Issued 1973-1988. This piece is in mint condition with no chips, no cracks and no restorations Introduced: Reserve: $5.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024The New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Nevelson, Twombly, Warhol andThe complete collection of 30 works by Lee Bontecou, Robert Breer, John Chamberlain, Walter de Maria, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oivind Fahlstrom, Dan Flavin, Red Grooms, Hans Haacke, Alex Hay, DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Formeuse a l'Oreiller (Marie-Therese Walter), Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Formeuse a l'Oreiller (Marie-Therese Walter) Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1932 | Year Printed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Figure Portrait of Marie Therese Walter,Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Figure (Portrait of Marie Therese Walter) Year of Original Artwork: 1936 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Monogenis (b. 1973): Commune EditionDean Monogenis (b. 1973): Commune Edition </> Acrylic on wood, 2009, signed 'Dean Monogenis', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Walter Maciel Gallery, Los Angeles. 30 x 41 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Vasquez (20 th Century)FEMALE TORSO, 1973?, cast bronze sculpture with light green patina, signed and inscribed 3-73-© at base of right leg, height 22” tall including 9 x 5 x 1 ½” marble base, weight 31See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Willie & Other Whirligig, Windmill & What-NotWalter Willie & Two Anonymous Makers Whirligig, Windmill and What-Not Inside Glass Bottles. One is signed and dated 1973. Carved wood and mixed media inside bottles. Excellent condition. Largest is 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Hook, Mixed Media,"The Shadow", original, 10" x 12-1/2" sight size, pencil signed lower right 4-73 (1973), nicely framed and matted, -562406-See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Bodmer Abstract Lithograph(Switzerland, 1903-1973), 14 x 19.5 inches, sight, signed and dated 1956 in pencil lower right, numbered 79/200.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers Large Homage to the Square Screenprint PosterAlbers, after Josef (German/American, 1888-1976), Herbert Geier Presents: Josef Albers Interaction of Color, Walter Dexel, Victor Vasarely, exhibition poster for a show at Grippi Gallery, NYC, 1973, wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Walter Carlos Switched On Bach 2 II Vinyl Albums - KM 32659$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD STEICHEN - Douglass Lighters - Original warm-toned vintage photogravure$1,200
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$1,150(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Spud, Bennett COA, Ex LS Ward, Ex Walter Podpora Collections$16(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)