Sold2022Roger Jamison, stoneware,Roger Jamison, stoneware, Wall Plate unsigned, condition: good, total dimensions: 19.75x2 weight in lbs: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Jamison, stoneware,Roger Jamison, stoneware, Footed bottle unsigned, condition: good, total dimensions: 9x6.25x4.5 weight in lbs: 3.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamison, Roger stoneware, seed potRoger Jamison, stoneware, seed pot, no signature, good condition, no chips or cracks, size: 8.25 x 6.25 x 5.25. From the estate of Tom Klocke. Roger Jamison grew up on a farm on the plains of Kansas aSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Jamison Philadelphia Stoneware CrockA John Jamison Philadelphia stoneware advertising crock with 62 W. Water St. address. 7in tall x 8in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Two: John Jamison / Philadelphia StonewareTwo One-Gallon John Jamison, Philadelphia Stoneware Advertising Crocks, attributed to the Fulper Pottery, Flemington, NJ, circa 1885, each of similar tapered form featuring the slip-trailed advertisinSee Sold Price
Sold20221 gal. Advertising Crock-John Jamison Fine Butter Philadelphia Stoneware Crock1 gal. Advertising Crock-John Jamison Fine Butter Philadelphia Stoneware Crock-8"x9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four polychrome glazed stoneware vases, a.o. Roger Guérin and Edgard Aubry, 20th C.Full title: Four polychrome glazed stoneware vases, a.o. Roger Guérin and Edgard Aubry, 20th C. Description: H 51 - 43 cm (the tallest and the smallest vase) About this sale: Paul De Grande is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven polychrome glazed stoneware vases, a.o. Roger Guérin, Perignem, Losson and Dubois, 20th C.Full title: Seven polychrome glazed stoneware vases, a.o. Roger Guérin, Perignem, Losson and Dubois, 20th C. Description: H 49 cm (the tallest) H 21 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER COLLET (1933-2008) - Large stoneware plateFrench ceramics, c. 1960/70, glazed stoneware, sgraffito decoration at the centre with a blue background. Signed 'Collet', 'MF' on the base. Dimension: 43.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER COLLET (1933-2008) - Large stoneware plateFrench ceramics, c.1960/70, glazed stoneware, sgraffito decoration at the centre with a green celadon background. Signed 'Collet', 'MF' on the base. Dimension: 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Allen (American) "Star keeper" stoneware plateRoger Allen (American) "Star keeper", stoneware plate, 2002, signed. Size: 11.5'' x 11.5' x 1"' (29 x 29 x 3 cm). Provenance: The Jimmy and Angela Clark Collection, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman, VaseROGER HERMANVase, 1980sGlazed stoneware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside initialed and "20/20."5.25" H x 3.75" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger François Malicorne VaseLot 138 Roger François Malicorne Vase glazed stoneware, with monogram 'RF' to bottom and with Malicorne 'La Feu est notre Maître' impressed manufacturer's stamp to underside height: 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron, 'Garrigue' Coffee TableRoger Capron 'Garrigue' coffee table, 1970s Stoneware, stained pine. Manufactured by Vallauris, France. 13" H x 30.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron, 'Garrigue' Console TableRoger Capron 'Garrigue' console table, 1970s Stoneware tiles, ebonized wood. Manufactured by Vallauris, France. 34" H x 56.5" W x 25.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron, 'Garrigue' Console TableRoger Capron 'Garrigue' console table, 1970s Stoneware tiles, ebonized wood. Manufactured by Vallauris, France. Signature at corner. 34" H x 56.5" W x 25.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Roger François Malicorne VasesLot 29 2 Roger François Malicorne Vases French glazed stoneware, each with monogram 'RF' to bottoms and with Malicorne 'La Feu est notre Maître' impressed manufacturer's stamp to undersidesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Capron, totem figureRoger Capron totem figure VallaurisFrance, c. 1955painted stoneware15.75 h x 5.25 w x 6.75 d in (40 x 13 x 17 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Capron Vallauris FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Capron, Round 'Garrigue' Coffee TableRoger Capron Round 'Garrigue' coffee table, 1970s Stained wood, stoneware tiles. Produced in Vallauris, France. One tile impressed "CAPRON/VALLAURIS/FRANCE." 13" H x 42.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Capron, 'Garrigue' Coffee TableRoger Capron Rectangular 'Garrigue' coffee table, 1970s Stained wood, stoneware tiles. Produced in Vallauris, France. One tile impressed "CAPRON/VALLAURIS/FRANCE." 14" H x 56" W x 26" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Capron-VallaurisRoger Capron-Vallauris, 1922-2006, here: standard lamp, stoneware, individual fields inplatters set up, asymmetrical arrangement, Front with split sun with rays and eye symbol,after Peruvian model ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Capron, 'Garrigue' Coffee TableROGER CAPRON'Garrigue' coffee table, 1960sStained wood, pressed stoneware tiles. Produced in Vallauris, France.13" H x 30.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019STONEWARE SCRIPT CROCKJOHN JAMISON "FINE BUTTER" 66 & 68 WATER STREET, PHILADELPHIA , 9 1/4" X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Three-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Crock, Probably Ohio, 19th Century$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Six-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Crock, Marked "D.P. Shenfelder, Reading, PA," Circa 1875$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Incised and Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jug, New York, First Half 19th Century$300(2 bids)