Sold2023Karina Wisniewska, Oil on Canvas, "Sea Voice II"(Swiss, b.1966) 2011, verso signed, titled and dated. Appx 64-1/2"h x 64-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Bowl on Pedestal by Raul Dominguez & Karina MoraRaul Alejandro Jurado Dominguez (Mata Ortiz, b. 1990) and Karina Mora (Mata Ortiz, active 21st century). Pottery bowl on pedestal, n.d. Signed on underside of bowl. A stunning pottery bowl on a hemispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karina Wisniewska, "Silver"(Swiss, b.1966) acrylic and sand on canvas, 2011. Verso signed, titled and dated. 64-1/2"h x 48-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Karina Lamelbund Mid-Century Bed FramesPair of Karina Lamelbund (Denmark) Mid-Century bed frames, with rectangular head and foot boards, with rails and slats, supported on pin feet, marked height 26 in. x width 36 in. x depth 77 in. (twinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Karina Sterling Silver Amethyst Ring, MoreLot of 3 jewelry pieces. Karina sterling silver ring with amethyst gemstone. Signed to interior, marked sterling. Ring size 7.75. Total weight 5.8 grams. Vintage sterling silver ring with amethyst gemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karina Wisniewska, (Swiss, 1966-) Light Space III and VIII, Acrylic & Sand on Canvas2007. Each signed, dated and titled on verso.Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland Collection Each 11-7/8"h x 11-7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karina 1012387 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGres; Tall woman in blue and red, holding jug. Lladro backstamp. No original box. Artist: Regino Torrijos Issued: 1998 Dimensions: 16.5"H x 9.5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karina 1012387 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGres finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Regino Torrijos Issued: 1998 - 2021 Dimensions: 16.5"H x 9.5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2019BETTINA RHEIMS - Anna Karina, Paris, 1988Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Anna Karina, Paris, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Germany Size: 9x11.35" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Bettina Caroline Germaine Rheims is a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2019Busch, Konvolut Karina Puppen + ZubehoerBusch, Bundle Karina Dolls + Accessories, W.-Germany, box C 1, 4 boxes (original packages), 1x crack in blister , C 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Karina Wisniewska, (Swiss, 1966-) Seeds of Contemplation VI, Acrylic and Sand on Canvas2006. Signed, titled and dated on verso.Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland Collection 15-3/4"h x 15-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Karina Children Portraits on OilDescription: Pair of framed, original oil on canvas portraits, one depicting a young winsome girl and one a winsome young boy, holding bouquets and wearing straw hats. Matted in black velvet, framed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Anna Karina, Paris, 1988Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Anna Karina, Paris, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Germany Dimensions: 8.85x11.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2023RACK CLOTHING-DONNA MORGAN, TAHARI, KARINA, CITY STUDIO ETC.RACK CLOTHING-DONNA MORGAN, TAHARI, KARINA, CITY STUDIO ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Small Vase, Signed Karina GallegosNice example of Mata Ortiz Pottery from Casa Grande Mexico. Signed by potter- Karina Gallegos. Very nice detail to design and painting. Measures about 2 3/4"high, and about 3 1/2" across. Very nice coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Only hearts Club Karina Grace doll in packageOnly hearts Club Karina Grace doll in packageSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HORVAT (1928–2020)FRANK HORVAT (1928–2020) | Anna Karina in evening gown by Nina Ricci, Paris 1959 | Vintage gelatin print, single-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition (minor signs of wear) 29,7 x 19,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. WaringR.M.S. Karina 15 1/2" x 29 1/2" oil on board signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20242005 Fernandes Ravelle Electric Guitar2005 Fernandes Ravelle Electric Guitar, karina natural, like new condition, includes factory hard case. Shipping from Las Vegas, NV. #130See Sold Price
Sold2023llergo Fire PaintingLimited edition signed and framed Karina Llergo painting, oil on canvas. Titled "Fire" Good condition with no visible damage or repairs. Dimensions: 43 in. h. x 29 in. w. Please review photogSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Throw Pillows - (Set 4 and Pair)Set 4 embroidered, by Anna Karina with 2 of a paisley pattern.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Enchantimals Mythical Animal Creatures Dolls & Pets Lot NOCIncludes Cambrie Cow, Karina Koala, Hisby Hedgehog, Sage Skunk, Patter Peacock with Pets. All new in boxes. Made by MattelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karina BaluyutKarina Baluyut a) Moon Pondb) Celestial a) signed and dated 2012 (verso)b) signed and dated 2012 (verso) a) acrylic on paperb) acrylic on paper a) 7” x 30” (18 cm x 76 cm)b) 7” x 30&See Sold Price
Sold2017Kurt Trampedach: ''Karina'' - "Evigt er kun det tabte".Karina'' - "Evigt er kun det tabte" (Eternal is only the Loss). Signed Trampedach 2005. Oil on paper laid down on canvas. 40×30 cm. Provenance: Galerie Trampedach, Hillerød. This lot is subject to ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)