Sold2022Tall Japanese Bronze LampstandTall Japanese Bronze Lampstand converted to Floor Lamp, 20th C. Spun bronze sections with nicely cast elements, the base featuring encircling dragon and turtle, the upper tiers with detailed birds andSee Sold Price
Sold2024TALL JAPANESE BRONZE VASEEAGLE DECORATED BRONZE JAPANESE VASE, SIGNED ON BASE. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE VASES W DRAGONSMatched Pair of Tall Japanese Bronze Vases with Dragon, Birds and Landscapes. These were at one time mounted as lamps. Each 6"x6"x15". Weight combined 10 lbs 9 oz. PROVENANCE: Gippy PlantationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Of Seated BuddhaJapanese Bronze Of a Seated Buddha, Asian Character on underside, formed seated atop a vessel the Buddha missing left hand, Approx 6 in tall, Japanese, Bronzes, Bronze Inkwell, Bronze Figure Vessel, oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Antique Japanese Bronze VaseTall Antique Japanese Bronze VaseTall and antique, Japanese bronze vase; high shoulder tapering towards the base, above flared base and tall flared neck, well cast dragon head handles and panels of biSee Sold Price
Sold2016TALL JAPANESE GILT BRONZE OKIMONO: Man with KindlingTall Japanese gilt bronze okimono; of a man carrying a bundle of kindling on his back, whilst reading a book and walking along, on a round base; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; H:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tall Japanese Patinated Bronze Baluster Vases,Pair of Tall Japanese Patinated Bronze Baluster Vases, late 19th c., with elephants' head ring handles over relief figural and landscape decoration, on fitted wooden bases, Vases- H.- 14 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Naga Tall 35.5" Japanese Bronze Vase.Ex-Naga tall Japanese elongated tapered bronze vase. Accompanied by a wooden box with Naga label. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 35.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Antique Japanese Bronze Ikebana UsabataTall antique, c. 19th century, highly detailed Japanese multi-tiered bronze usabata, etched top, cartouche on main body depicting perched birds, supported on four dragon masks with curled tongues, setSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall 18-19th Japanese Bronze FigureOne large Japanese bronze figure, with front paws raised. The estate of Matsushita, Huntington Beach, CA. Approximately 16.2*16.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Tripod Incense BurnerThe globular body of hexagon shape supported on three beast face feet, the everted mouth flanked by a pair upright handles, fitted with a domed cover, ending with a mythical beast on atop, the base inSee Sold Price
Sold202219 CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by FIVE globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719 CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by FIVE globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
201619TH CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by five globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Champleve Bronze Floor Lamp,banded floral designs, 56" tall, Meiji period bronze converted from oil to electric with 1920's metal arm style top fixture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Signed Vintage Japanese Bronze VaseLarge Excellent, Signed Antique Japanese Bronze Vase With a matte finish and stylized fish swimming around its circumference. The signature was found but illegible to us. This piece is very subtle andSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Antique Japanese Bronze Tall Candleholders 24.5 inches height - Good Patina[2] Antique Japanese Bronze Tall Candleholders 24.5 inches height - Good Patina. size: 24.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Japanese Tall Cylindrical Vase with Koi Fish 16 inches heightAntique Bronze Japanese Tall Cylindrical Vase with Koi Fish 16 inches height. size: 16 x 5.5 shelf BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Tall Bronze Table Lamp Exotic BirdsAntique Japanese Tall Bronze Table Lamp with applied Exotic Birds. Good original patina finish. size: 32h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Assorted Mostly Chinese Articles.The lot includes a Standing woman porcelain figurine (11" tall), a metal incense burner, a signed porcelain snuff bottle with a jade top, a 4 1/8" tall bronze Japanese Vase w/Silver & Gold Inlay, a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Tall Altar Candlesticks / LampsPair tall cast bronze Japanese temple altar candlsticks with engraved character writing to lower section. Custom fitted with sockets on faux wax "candles". Silk wrapped cords. Excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TALL JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASEA TALL JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASE of tapered cylindrical form with patinated body decorated a silver leafing bamboo branch - engraved two character signature to the body. (36cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Archer On Tall Hardwood StandJapanese Bronze Archer On Tall Hardwood Stand, Probably Early 20th Century. This strongly posed kneeling archer is in multi-metals with induced color patinas and gilding technique and style is reminisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Bronze And Enamel Dragon Table Tall Incense Tower 12.5 in. height x 5.5 in. dia.$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES AND CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form vases£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE JAPANESE BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a model of a standing bijin holding a£60
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE RELIEF JARDINIERE 日本明治花鸟ŽÂ£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE INLAID BRONZE VASE OF MOUNT FUJI WITH CRANES, SIGNED, 19/20TH CENTURY£300