Sold2019Style of Egon Schiele - Girl with Scarf DrawingA print drawing in the style of Egon Schiele of a girl wearing a head scarf. [Image: 18 x 12 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 19 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Untitled Girl in SkirtArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Untitled Girl in Skirt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: 412 from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Girl in a Yellow DressArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Girl in a Yellow Dress Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'THREE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Three Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 17 1/4" x 11 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Seated Girl (Maria Steiner)Artist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Seated Girl (Maria Steiner) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'TWO LITTLE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Two Little Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele "Portrait of a Girl"Medium: collotype (after the drawing). Printed in Vienna in 1950 by the Österreichische Staatsdruckerei (Austrian State Printing House) for a scarce portfolio. Image size: 10 3/4 x 7 inches (274See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 21, Girl in Yellow Dress, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 21 Girl in Yellow Dress 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Watercolor Signed EGON SCHIELE 1914Watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait scene of two nudes. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 1914 near the bottom portion. Stamped twice on verso. 28 x 22 cm (11 x 8.75 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Group of Three GirlsArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Group of Three Girls Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023egon Schiele: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's MotherArtist: egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's Mother Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Sleping girl MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele Lithograph 17 Group of three girls 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title:Group of three girls Medium: Lithograph - 17 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 20, The Two Girls, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: The two girls Medium: Lithograph - 20 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kneeling Girl In Orange-red Dress By Egon SchieleKneeling Girl In Orange-red Dress By Egon Schiele - Size: 7"h X 5.25"w X 2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a figure in a blue dress and blue stockings. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right. "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Two red stamps on verso. Attributed to EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #2Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNER$35(2 bids)