Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - 29.12.61 V from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 29.12.61 V from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 'TOROS Y TOREROS' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph depicting bulls and matadors. Dated upper left 12.7.59 and numbered V. Published by Les Editions Cercle d` Art - 1961 Edition, Paris France. Measures 14 3/8" x 10 3/8" + 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide?? Etching C.1931 - $40K APR Value w/CoA!PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide” Etching on Paper 1931 - $40K Appraisal Value w/ CoA! ITEM DESCRIPTION This is an original etching from the portfolio "Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide" rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching Pablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of DegasPablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas, 1971Original etching. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page.Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page. Year: 1962, Inscription: "Pour l'ami D.D. Duncan" (David Douglas Duncan) - "Picasso le 16.7.62", Medium: Print onSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Original lithograph on wove paper. Dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,5 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 24 cm / 7 x 9,4 in. A superb impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Les Banderilles LithographFramed 1961 lithograph print by Pablo Picasso titled "Les Banderilles B. 1016". Dated in the plate and professionally framed. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" lithograph in a 27 7/8" x 25 7/8" x 2 3/4" frame. IncludesSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso - Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'LES DEJEUNERS' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso offset lithograph titled 'Les Dejeuners'. Hand signed lower right. Measures 20 1/2" x 14 1/8" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Les Cyclamens" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Les Cyclamens" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 232/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph, NY Auction Works of Pablo Picasso: Les Tuileries.$450