Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Pissarro La Paysanne 1891 etching intials 16 of 18Camille Pissarro La Paysanne 1891 etching intials 16 of 18 edition. Approx 12x6 inches image size. Hand signed and numbered includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Ramasseurs de Pissenlits"Camille Pissarro, American Virgin Island (1830-1903) "Ramassurs de Pissenlits" pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Stamped with initials on the lower right "C.P." Measuring 3 3/4" high and 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger - La Prtie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Prtie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 13in. by 16in. Edition: 182 from the limited edition of 320 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Pissarro etching "La veillee"Medium: etching (after the painting). This beautiful piece was etched by Auguste Lauzet after Camille Pissarro, and published in Paris in 1892 by Chamerot et Renouard, for the very rare volume "L'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "La partie de campagne"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 121-122) in 1960, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissarro (After) - La maison du gardeArtist: Camille Pissarro (After) Title: La maison du garde Dimensions: 11 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paper CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) "La Ferme a Noel" Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Camille Pissarro etching of "La Ferme a Noel"; Depicting a landscape scene of a farm with two women standing in the distance. Embossed watermark at lower right with a rabbit. Mounted in dSee Sold Price
Sold2018picture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur depicture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur de Bébé", very nice, handcoloured prints, condition 1-2 German Description Bilderbuch, ca. 1870, Frankreich, ?La Petite Soeur de Bébé?, sehr schöneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lebadang Lithograph "La Petite Cabane De Pecheur"Artist Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922) Title La Petite Cabane De Pecheur Medium lithograph with embossing on Arches Paper Dimensions 29.75 x 22 Description Lebadang was born in Vietnam andSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Maison De Campagne by Vincent Van Goghcopper plate engraving printed in black ink on Japon paper after the original, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 19" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023LA BONNE FEMME DE NORMANDIE et SOEURPierre Alexandre Wille (1748-1821) "Soeur de la bonne femme de Normandie" and "Bonne femme de Normandie" 1774. 20 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Book 1859, La Petite Sœur De ChariteANTQ Book, La Petite Soeur De Charite. Copyright 1859, Limoges Martial Ardant Freres Editeurs. Written in French. Front cover no attached of body of book. Wear to piece present. Discoloration to pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE DANCER SCULPTURE, AFTER EDGAR DEGAS (FRANCE, 1834-1917)"La Petite Danseuse de Quatore Ans" (The Little Fourteen Year-Old Dancer), patinated bronze sculpture, after the work by Degas, unmarked, with muslin tutu and white satin hair ribbon, 20 1/2" high, 6See Sold Price
Sold2017After Degas, 'Little 14 Year Old Dancer' bronze, 21"hAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), wax cast bronze sculpture titled 'La Petite Danseuse de Quatore Ans, or 'The Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer,' the hand- finished dancer with tea-dyed muslin tutSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Campagne De Russie En 1812 Adrien De Mally Published In 2012$1
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De Crimee Henri Loizillon PaperbackSee Sold Price
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'Honneur$1