Sold2023A.H. SANDER - INDIAN ON HORSEBACK BRONZE BOOKENDSA.H. Sander American b1892 - Pair of Indian on Horseback Solid Bronze Bookends. Signed. 5" x 6". Dark Patina.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Pr. Native American Themed Bronze Bookends"The Scout",singular figures. (SARO2976/4)(JP) Dimensions: Scout 4.25"H x 4W tall v. bronze patinated 6.75"H Property from a private Amenia, NY homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADJUSTABLE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BRONZE BOOKENDSANTIQUE ADJUSTABLE BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH PORTRAIT OF NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHEIF - 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 9" CLOSEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF BRONZE BOOKENDSPair Native American Indian Chief Bronze Bookends. 4.50" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley Hubbard and Bronze Bookends (3pr.)Includes great pair of Native American riding horse bronze bookends, bronze village scene "The Village Blacksmith" and Bradley and Hubbard farm scene bookends. All in age appropriate condition, See phSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze, Native American (Bookend)NATIVE AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY) Bronze, bookend, Native American man (4 1/2" x 4")See Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF "ON GUARD" BRONZE BOOKENDSANTIQUE/VINTAGE BOOK ENDS. AMERICAN INDIAN ON HORSEBACK WITH ON GUARD CAPTION. SOLID BRONZE POSSIBLY COPPER. 6" TALL X 4.5" WIDE X 2.25" DEEP. ($15 US SHIPPING)See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bronze "End of Trail" Bookendsand metal polychromed Native American chief head container, part of smoking set. Bookends illegibly signed. Patina, paint wear and loss. Larger: 6 1/4" high, 6 1/4" deep. Provenance: Property of a SprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Father & Son Bronze Bookends by Weidlich Brothers, Good Patinapair of bronze bookends by Weidlich Brothers. The bookends feature a detailed relief sculpture of a Native American Indian father and son. front of bookends shows the two figures seated, with the fathSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennings Bros - Pr Native American Metal BookendsPair Jennings Bros. Native American Metal Bookends, bronze patinated, impressed JB152 Dimensions: 6.75" H x 4.75" L Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze Native American BookendsPair of Antique Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.3", W- 4.8", Depth- 3". Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector. Please note the absence of a CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze Native American BookendsRelief of bust of Indian Chief, each marked to back "Solid Bronze". H: approx. 4 1/2". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Head Sculpture Single Bronze Bookend Signed WestNative American Indian Head Sculpture Single Bronze Bookend Signed West. size: 5.5 x 7.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST METAL BOOKENDS NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSECAST METAL NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSE W/BRONZE FINISH BOOKENDS, PATENT DATE 1924, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Weidlich Bronze Native American Scout BookendsUnsigned, perhaps a mark under the felt on the bottom. Appears to be in good shape, the pieces depict a Native American man scouting with a teepee tent in the back. See pics. The pieces each See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Figural Bronze Native American Indian BookendsTwo Vintage Figural Bronze Native American Indian Bookends, each in headdress holding a spear. Height 8.5 in. Width 4.25 in. Depth 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Bronze Native American Chief BookendsPair Of Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Each approximately 6.25H x 4.625W x 3.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Native American Horse BookendsPair of Antique Bronze Native American Horse Bookends. Cast metal American Indian on horse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Bronze Native American Chief Book Ends c. 1920'sCast Iron Bronze Native American Chief Book Ends c. 1920's: Measure 7" wide, 5.25" tall, 4" deep. Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of three items including bronze bookends, a clock,3 (Three) items, the first a pair of bronze bookends featuring a Native American chief in high relief, the next a 30 hour novelty clock with animated dial featuring a bar scene and a bartender with coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jennings Bros. Figural Indian BookendsNative American Indian with Hunting dog Cast Bronze Bookends Signed J.B. 1524. very good original condition with fine patina. each 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Cold Painting Bronze BookendsPair of Antique Cold Painted Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Condition: Generally Good, Some Losses to the Paint. Dimensions: H- 6.2", W- 4.5", Depth- 2.8". Provenance: From a Private New JerseSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Nick Native American Indian Warrior Bronze Sculpture Statue$375
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresRemington Inspired Native American On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 19"$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresJames Fraser PEACE Native American Indian on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Western$850