Sold2015A Japanese porcelain Imari miniature garniture, 18/19thCondition: One of the trumpet vases with a small chip. H: 10,5/7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH C. JAPANESE MEIJI IMARI PORCELAIN FLOOR VASEA very fine Japanese Imari ware porcelain vase, Meiji era, late 19th century. The tapering body with trumpet neck decorated in underglaze blue and overglaze iron red, green and gilt, with floral vineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek, Herend, and Imari PorcelainsIncluding a small butterfly design and gilt trumpet vase by Herend, a Belleek butterfly form porcelain wall hanging, and finally a Japanese Imari gourd vase. Tallest ht. 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Imari-Vase, Japan, Meiji-Periode, 1868-1912 oderSmall Imari Vase : Japan, Meiji period, 1868-1912 or earlier Trumpet shape; entire surface covered by decoration on flower stems, under the rim hangings on a blue background. Porcelain with blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain vase, Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912).Porcelain vase, Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912). Trumpet shape, Imari ware. 30.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASEunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 19 inches diameter; 54 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain covered vase; early 20th Century; H: 32" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamps, PairPair of Japanese Imari Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps, with gilt metal bases and black lampshades. Overall: 24" H x 12" Diameter. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase , probably Meiji Period (1868-1912), faceted bottle-form decorated with landscapes and bird-and-flower panels, h. 18 3/4 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (incl. finial) 3See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE OIL LAMPS(lot of 2) Japanese Imari porcelain vase, mid 19th c., converted to oil lamps, consisting: (1) large vase; (1) small vase, intact with fractures; largest 17"h, 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Early 20th c) JAPANESE IMARI TRUMPET VASEDecorated with twisting patterns of birds, vines and diaper patterns. 18 x 11 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6459See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASEJapanese Imari porcelain vase, approx 37.5"h, 14.5"diam, 54lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLate Meiji Period, circa 1880-90; large well decorated vase, with rosewood stand, 25 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseBell shaped vase, with molded and painted panels of tigers and dragons, decorated with female figures, fans, feathers, and flowers, with gilt accents. Imitation Ming Chenghua mark, probably Meiji. LigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase and PlatterA Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase and Platter Late Edo or early Meiji period, 19th century, porcelain hand painted in Imari palette, includes a scalloped rim oval platter with thick bands of alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari porcelain vaseLarge Japanese Imari porcelain vase in blue and red decorated with two molded dragons in flourish, circa 19th century, 18" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A tall Japanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji PeriodA tall Japanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji Period, the baluster form with a wide petal form collared rim, the body with dragon shield form reserves alternating with fan reserves decorated with a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with Silver.Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with French Gilt Sterling Silver Mounts. Fully Hallmarked. Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-8". Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE, MEIJI PERIODJapanese Imari porcelain vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), decorated with alternating reserves of floral urns and birds amid flowering trees, unmarked, 15"h, 6.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Japanese Imari porcelain vaseMeiji period. Signed Harunobu. Polychrome enamel with peacocks, peonies and cherry blossoms and with panels depicting figures playing the koto, shakuhachi and samisen. 281/4in H x 20 1/2in diameter. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases* (Tallest 41 1/2” h) One vase drilled and cut downSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Japanese Imari blue and red porcelain vase featuring floral and foliage motifs. Marked on underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 7.75" Diameter: 7.5" - CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023A late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain vase.A late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain vase. Approx. D:18cm H:26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari porcelain vases and dishesJapanese Imari porcelain vases with 6 dishes. Some chips to dish edges. 7.5 in height of vase. Plates measure 8 in diameter.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Molded Porcelain Vase, Edo Period 日本江戶時代$500
24 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain Vase$350
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th imari porcelain wares japanese vase bowl 19 th imari porcelain wares japanese work vase$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN, 18-19TH CENTURY. Comprising: a fluted oviform vase and domed£50