Sold20224 Vanity Fair Jockey PrintsFour turn of the century Vanity Fair chromolithograph caricatures depicting Victorian era horse jockeys. Includes "Wenty" (1897), "The Favourite Jockey" (1881) and "Morney" (1891) by Sir Leslie "Spy"See Sold Price
Sold20224 Vanity Fair Jockey PrintsFour turn of the century Vanity Fair chromolithograph caricatures depicting Victorian era horse jockeys. Includes "The Baby" (1884) by Sir Leslie "Spy" Ward, "Count Strickland" (1893) by W.B. "Hay" HaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Vanity Fair Jockey PrintsFour turn of the century Vanity Fair chromolithograph caricatures depicting Victorian era horse jockeys. Includes "Tom Loates" (1890) and "Rick" (1901) by Sir Leslie "Spy" Ward, with "Mr. Abington" (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Framed Vanity Fair PrintsPair of Vanity Fair prints, one of jockeys, the other of musicians. [Images: 7" H x 4 1/2" W; Frame: 13 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold20225 Vanity Fair Jockey PrintsFive early 20th century Vanity Fair Supplement print caricatures depicting Victorian era horse jockeys. Includes "Herbert Randall", "Frank Wootton", "A Rising Star", and "Top of the List" by Sir LesliSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Vanity Fair Jockey PrintsFive early 20th century Vanity Fair Supplement print caricatures depicting Victorian era horse jockeys. Includes "He Rides for Lord Durham" and "Mr. George by Sir Leslie "Spy" Ward, "Skeets" and "DannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four (4) VANITY FAIR Prints by SPYCirca 1890's. Mismatched frames Good condition S: 21" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20244 Vanity Fair Prints incl Political and SportingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reprints. Sight: 12-1/2" high x 7-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 18-1/4" high x 12-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Vanity Fair Huntsmen PrintsFour turn of the century Vanity Fair chromolithograph caricatures depicting Victorian era huntsmen. Includes "Doggie" (1884) and "The Quorn" (1884) by Sir Leslie "Spy" Ward, with "Bay" (1883) by TheobSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Vanity Fair Huntsmen PrintsFour late 19th to early 20th century Vanity Fair Supplement print caricatures depicting Victorian era huntsmen. Includes a double page spread titled "A Master's Meet" (1895), with "Alfred", "The MasteSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Vanity Fair Huntsmen PrintsFour turn of the century Vanity Fair chromolithograph caricatures depicting Victorian era huntsmen. Includes "Mr. Hargreaves" (1887), "A Very Old Master" (1896) and "The General" (1881) by Sir LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold2015lot of 4 Vanity Fair "Spy" prints dates from 1874-1891lot of 4 Vanity Fair "Spy" prints dates from 1874-1891 all identified gentleman having to do with opera - framed & matted - 19 1/2" x 13" overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Vanity Fair Spy Prints & Presidental Stamps4 Vanity Fair Spy lithograph caricatures from the 19th century: "A Whipper", "Men of the Day No. 71 The Claimant's Counsel", "Statesmen No. 129 Mr. Speaker" and a judge. 3 signed in the plate. ToningSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vanity Fair Sporting PrintsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reprints. Sight: 12-1/2" high x 7-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 18-1/4" high x 12-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Vanity Fair Spy Prints, English LordsSet of (4) Vanity Fair spy prints, 19th century English lords, 16" x 10". Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vanity Fair Prints (Artists) 1877-80. 4 Spy CartoonsIncl one duplicate. Chromolithographs Published 1868-1914, London for "Vanity Fair..." Paper Size: 15.5 x 11 inch (39 x 28cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1875-07 Lot 4 Music incl Henry WoodChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) 3 with minor margin faults, otherwise Good Condition. Henry Wood is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1894-1905 Lot 4. Scotsman &Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) All with faults, mostly just minor faults.See Sold Price
Sold2020Big Game 26/4/1894. Subject F C Selous Vanity FairBig Game 26/4/1894. Subject F C Selous Vanity Fair print, These prints were issued by the Vanity Fair magazine between 1869 - 1914 as collectors supplements, Size 15, 5x10, 5 colour. Good Condition. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1869-71 Lot of 4. Sovereigns No.1-4Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 13 x 8 inch (33 x 20cm) Trimmed and mounted to thin card. Incorrect bio sheet pasted on the reverse of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1871-73 Group of 4 LiteraryIncl one duplicate. Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1870-1912 Lot of 4 Clergy. SpurgeonChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) All with minor faultsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1890-1908 Lot of 4 SportingChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) A Couple of small margin faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1891-1908 Lot of 4 Legal WiggedChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompayning biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) A few small margin faults. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
812 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Gisele Bundchen, Vanity Fair, New York, 2007$100
811 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Gisele Bundchen, V Magazine, Los Angeles, 2008$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003$100
978 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Gisele Bundchen & Robbie Williams, British Vogue, London, 2000$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Madonna Miami, Ray of Light Album, Miami, 1998$100
979 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Gisele Bundchen, American Vogue, Malibu, 2002$100
977 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, George Clooney, Men's Vogue, Los Angeles, 2005$100
934 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, The Prince Of Wales And Prince William, Highgrove, 2004$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Mario Testino Collecting The Medalha Tiradentes With Gisele Bundchen, Rio De Janeiro,$100