Sold2020Max Ingrand Fontana Arte Glass Table LampMax Ingrand (1908-1969) Fontana Arte 1954 Frosted White Glass Table Lamp with frosted glass Shade. Has side controls. Measures 30-1/2" H x 18-1/2" W Condition: Good condition. Base rusted, top insertSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND for FONTANA ARTE. Disco Volante lampMAX INGRAND (Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) per FONTANA ARTE. Lampada da tavolo Disco Volante mod.1538 in ottone e vetro curvato. 1955. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 49 ca. Val. 10000/12000See Sold Price
Sold2022M. INGRAND. Three sconces mod. 2240. FONTANA ARTEMAX INGRAND (Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) per FONTANA ARTE. Tre applique mod. 2240 in ottone e cristalli. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 31 Prof. cm. 15 ca. Val. 7000/10000See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND Attrib. Per Fontana Arte. Lampadario.INGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Attrib. Per Fontana Arte. Lampadario. Ottone e vetro. Cm 62,00 x 76,00. 1938/40.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, perINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, per Fontana Arte anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Quaderni Fontana Arte n° 1, Franco De Boni, Fontana Arte Gio Ponti Pietro Chiesa Max Ingrand, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da parete in vetroINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da parete in vetro sabbiato profili molati, montatura in metallo laccato e ottone, mod. 1943, per Fontana Arte, 1955. . -. Cm 19,00 x 44,50 x 15,00. PubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da parete in vetroINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da parete in vetro sabbiato profili molati, montatura in metallo laccato e ottone, mod. 1943, per Fontana Arte, 1955. . -. Cm 19,00 x 44,50 x 15,00. PubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da muro in ottoneINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da muro in ottone nichelato e cristallo molato colore azzurro, mod. 2093, per Fontana Arte. Pubblicazioni; Catalogo originale Fontana Arte. -. Cm 11,00 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1954. White lacquered aluminum and white satin glass. (h 53.5 cm.) Literature G. Gramigna, Le fabbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Three suspension lamps model "1954". Produced by FontanaMAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Three suspension lamps model "1954". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. White and black lacquered stamped metal, frosted lattimo glass on the outer surfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Fontana large table lampMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte, Fontana large table lamp, Italy, 1960s, designed 1954, blown glass base and shade with satin finish, enameled aluminum, signed on switch "Fontana Arte", threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand. prod. Fonta ArteItaly, circa 1954, h. 34cm., 1837 mod. luminous flower vase, in layered satin glass, white lacquered brass, missing interiorLiterature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand,See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND; FONTANA ARTE ChandelierMAX INGRAND (1908 - 1969);FONTANA ARTE;Chandelier (no. 2126), Italy, 1960s; Patinated brass, glass, three sockets; Unmarked; To ceiling cap: 35" x 20";Literature: "Fontana Arte: Illuminazione," QuaderSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) & FONTANA ARTE (ÉDITEUR)MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) & FONTANA ARTE (ÉDITEUR) Miroir circulaire, encadrement galbé en verre teinté bleu, années 50. Miroir central remplacé postérieurement central mirror replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338Max Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338 Italy, circa 1958 glass, brass unmarked 17 1/2"sq x 39 1/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Como, Italy Literature: Martin-Vivier, Pierre EmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte SuspensionMax INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte Suspension modèle 2258, Italie, vers 1963 93 x 15 x 9 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte wall mirrorMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte wall mirror Italy amber glass, silvered glass, aluminum, wood impressed 'FX' 14 3/4"w x 1"d x 19 1/4"h Catalog Note: In 1908, Maurice Max-Ingrand, later knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND (Bressuire, France, 1908-Paris, 1969) forMAX INGRAND (Bressuire, France, 1908-Paris, 1969) for FONTANA ARTE. Pair of wall lamps model 1552, 1950s. Cut glass body with satin-finished glass shades and nickel-plated brass frame. Measurements: 4See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND 1908-1969 '1692' FLOOR LAMP FOR FONTANAMAX INGRAND 1908-1969 '1692' floor lamp for Fontana Arte 1960 circa Crystal, brass. Not original lampshade. Height 70.87 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND 1908-196 '2211' SUSPENSION LAMP FOR FONTANAMAX INGRAND 1908-1969 '2211' suspension lamp for Fontana Arte 1960 circa Brass structure, glass diffuser. 18.90 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. Bibliografia/Literature Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 6. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand (French, 1908-1969) Large TableMax Ingrand (French, 1908-1969) Large Table Lamp Fontana Arte, Italy/France frosted glass, enameled steel H 31 x Diameter 18 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.INGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Teak wood, brass and chiselled crystal.. Cm 32,50 x 32,50 x 32,50. 1950s /1960s.Provenance: Villa Dossi, Como.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Miroir Verre, acajou et miroirMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Miroir Verre, acajou et miroir Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : 1956 H 110 x L 50 x P 7 cm Miror Glass mahogany and mirror 43,3 x 19,6 x 2,7 Bibliographie : Franco DeboSee Sold Price