Sold2019ARTURO MARTINI Gli Amanti, .Gli Amanti, . . Cm 16,00 x 33,00 x 11,00. Scultura in litoceramica per PiccinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare work by Venetian author Antonio Piazza 1771Heading: Author: [Piazza, Antonio] Title: I Delirii Dell'Anime Amanti o Siano Gli Avvenimenti d'Ernegilda e Artidoro Place Published: Venice Publisher:For the author Date Published: 1771See Sold Price
Sold2019Orlando Furioso 1587Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso gli heredi di Pietro Deuchino Date Published: 1587 Description: 561 (oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pietro Bellotti (1625-1700), "Lachesi"Attributed to Pietro Bellotti(1625-1700)"Lachesi"Oil on canvasAppears unsigned; titled on the frame plaque44.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Bazzanti Marble Hermes 54" Statue SculptureLarge antique Italian white marble sculpture of a young Hermes with pan flute and sword by Pietro Bazzanti (1842-1881 Italy) Masterful carving in a fine quality marble. Signed on base. Measures 54" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO CHIESAA TABLE LAMP BY P. CHIESA Lampada da tavolo, Fontana Arte anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, alluminio verniciato altezza cm 52 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arteâ€, Torino 2013, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex librosMattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex libros Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisi, 1565. Folio (363 x 245mm), [86] leaves, 1459, [1] p., [6] leaves; full-page woodcut portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Paoletti, Grand Tour Plaster Intaglios16 volumes of faux-book boxes, each fitted with plaster casts, the inside covers with written list of contents Rome, early 19th centurySee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and Child$2,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsArmageddon By Pietro Sanfilippo Mixed media on Canvas created with Mixed media on Canvas 2019$300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsA Finestra (The Window) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2023 Artwork$300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsJump By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil painting on canvas created with Oil painting on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Coppia di amanti in movimento Gesso dipinto Italia, 1920/30 ca. 73 x 34 x 35 cm A€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 - Pietrasanta 2008) attribuito Scultura a sfera Marmo 29 x 19 cm€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 19BKG Antique MallDino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces"$1,000