Sold2018Albert Decaris Original Pencil Signed EngravingAlbert Decaris (French, 1901 - 1988) Original Pencil Signed Line Engraving. Pencil signed "Decaris" lower right. Titled "The Hagglers" in pencil lower left. On Alden Galleries label is written "of 100See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMITED EDITION 78/100 ENGRAVING - ALBERT DECARIS (FRANCE, 1901-1988)LIMITED EDITION 78/100 BLACK AND WHITE ENGRAVING TITLED "LA DANSEUSE ANDALOUSE" (THE ANDALUSIAN DANCER) BY FRENCH ARTIST ALBERT DECARIS (FRANCE, 1901-1988)See Sold Price
Sold2018Engraving by Albert Decaris Image of people fishingman and woman on shore and a man a boat surrounded by lush forest, on lower forefront there are fish in nets and a creel, engraving, sign lower right and numbered 2/150, 25.5 inches tall x 40 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Musee Du Louvre Chalcographie EngravingMusee Du Louvre Chalcographie Engraving - Possibly Albert Decaris (French 1901-1988) of women climbing a classical staircase engraving on paper, plate measures 23.5 x 18" sheet 29.5 x 23.5" with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert DecarisAlbert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Untitled engraving 19 3/8 x 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from Fairlawn, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Albert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Title: ? Year: 1950 Medium: engraving ImageArtist: Albert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Title: ? Year: 1950 Medium: engraving Image Size: 9.4 X 6.8 inches Sheet Size: 12.9 X 9.8 inches Condition: Fine Shipping: By PrioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973 Spain ) Paris 1931 OriginalPablo Picasso "Le Chef - D'Oeuvre Inconnu" Paris 1931, Original Wood Engraving cut by Albert, Edition 340 15.25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Decaris, UntitledAlbert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Untitled Black and white engraving. Pencil signed lower right Decaris dated 1926. Edition 29/50. 30.5" x 34"; framed 43" x 47" behind glass Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Hirschfeld(America, 1903-2003) Original pencil signed engraving of Abbott and Costello & Laurel and Hardy, signed lower right and numbered 39/200. Good condition and nicely framed. Framed: 25" x 16" Sold from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Republique Francaise Presentation Engraving A BesnardRepublique Francaise Presentation Engraving A Besnard. Original framing. Size: 18.5x11 image, 28.5x20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Albert Besnard (1849 - 1934) was active/lived in France. Albert Besnard iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Piltieres The Jester 1875 engravingAlbert-Anatole-Martin-Ernest Lambron des Piltieres (French, born 1836). The Jester. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original oil on panel by master engraver E. Mohn. 1875. Excellent. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Piltieres The Jester 1875 engravingAlbert-Anatole-Martin-Ernest Lambron des Piltieres (French, born 1836). The Jester. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original oil on panel by master engraver E. Mohn. 1875. Excellent. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Piltieres The Jester 1875 engravingAlbert-Anatole-Martin-Ernest Lambron des Piltieres (French, born 1836). The Jester. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original oil on panel by master engraver E. Mohn. 1875. Excellent. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Joseph Moore Study 1888 engravingAlbert Joseph Moore. (English, 1841-1893). Study. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original charcoal and white chalk on paper by a Master Engraver. 1888. Excellent. Image Size 6 3/8 x 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold20241872 Albert Bellows Christening Party engraving signedAlbert Fitch Bellows. (American, 1829 - 1883). The Christening Party. Antique engraving on thick wove paper after the original painting by master engraver John Saddler (British, 1813-1892). 1872. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024NUETZELL, Albert. Original artwork for the cover of an unidentified issue of Fantastic Adventures.NUETZELL, Albert. Original artwork for the cover of an unidentified issue of Fantastic Adventures. n.d. Original gouache and brush on illustration board of a spaceship newly landed on an alien world (See Sold Price
Sold2022An Album of 32 Original Engraving from the 16th CenturyJost Amman (1539-1591), An Album of 32 Original Engraving from the 16th Centuryengravings size: approx. 12.5 x 10 cm Provenance: Estate of Isidor Kaiser, Copenhagen-Hamburg. L.4240See Sold Price
Sold20181700s Original Engraving of Catherine de' Medici1700s Original Engraving of Catherine de' Medici, Governor of Siena by Adriano Haluech - This stunning historical piece is an original 1700s engraving depicting Catherine de' Medici. Catherine de' MedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Durer Original Engraving on PaperAlbrecht Durer (Germany: 1471 - 1528) original antique engraving on paper titled "Pentecost". From "The Small Passion" series. Story: "Acts of Apostles II". Monogram to lower center. Bears Watermark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Rousseau Original Engraving "The Orchard" (1942)Henri Rousseau Original Engraving “The Orchard” (1942). This exquisite heliogravure, crafted in 1942, is a masterpiece that captures the timeless allure of Henri Rousseau's celebrated workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original Engraving and AquatintProvenance: Private collection New York. Mint condition. Medium: Original engraving and aquatint on Guarro paper signed in pencil Miro. Limited edition. Paper Dimensions in Inches: 26 x 34 All authorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016John C. McRae, original engravingJohn C. McRae, original engraving, John C. McRae (American, d. 1880), "First in Peace representing the arrival of George Washington at the Battery, New York, April 23rd, 1789", colored steel engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original engraving by Jacques Villon,20th century.Original engraving by Jacques Villon,pencil signed by the artist,20th century.///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////13" x 10" in a frame 19" x 16".The 13"x 10" isSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50