Sold2017Hedgehog Print by Mads Moos Stage, Danish ArtistHedgehog Print by Mads Moos Stage (July 6, 1922-May 28, 2004), framed, matted, and under glass, FYI: ''Mads Stage born in Copenhagen, was a Danish artist. Stage was a respected and beloved artist in lSee Sold Price
Sold2019MADS STAGE, LISTED ARTIST, DENMARK, THISTLELovely thistle art by listed artist Mads Stage. Mads Stage (6 July 1922 – 28 May 2004), born in Copenhagen, was a Danish artist.Stage was a respected and beloved artist in large parts of the world.See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Art (3)Includes a Noyo Harbor watercolor signed Richard Reynolds 23.5" x 19", Map of Canada 21.5" x 17.5", and a Wells Fargo stage coach print 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a couple. Signed GERDA WEGENER on the lower right portion of painting. Stamped Galerie Beyeler Paris and GALERIE MATHIAS FELS & C / 138 BOUL HASSUMANN - PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet Watercolor PaperPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 13.75 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrinton Watercolor/GouacheLeonora Carrington appears in lower right. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.25 x 10.25 inches Image size and Frame size 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Percier (French, 1764-1838)Charles Percier (French, 1764-1838) Charles Percier (French, 1764-1838) 'Eléments d'architecture avec le sanglier Borghèse' watercolour 17.5 x 19.5cm; together with a hand-coloured print, 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt watercolorPrivate collection 12" x 11" this lot comes accompanied with a certificate, it's not a print, this is a unique piece, style of Gustav Klimt, July 14, 1862 -February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 19.50" x 13.50" Certificate & Provenance Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.50" x 10" Attributed to Claude Monet this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Claude Monet was a French painter, a founderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor,Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France.- Watercolor on paper- Attrib COA- 9.5"H X 7.5"W-See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist, My Mind is a Glass of WaterJames Rosenquist My Mind is a Glass of Water (from the Prints for Phoenix House portfolio) 1972lithograph in colors on Arches watercolor image: 22.625 h × 17.875 w in (57 × 45 cm) sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) ART GROUPINGIncluding a Japanese watercolor of mallards, signed and inscribed; a black and white woodblock print and a color woodblock print; plus (3) reproduction prints. Dimensions: (Japanese painting) H 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SERGEI SOLOMKOSergei Sergeevich Solomko, Russian, 1859, 67 to 1926, 28) watercolor painting on paper, A Concubine, in the manner of Art Nouveau. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Danish Art Deco sterling silver three piece coffeeA Danish Art Deco sterling silver three piece coffee service Designed by Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, circa 1933-1944#600, comprising a coffee pot, a cream jug and a sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Landscape Watercolor Art PaintingJean Dufy (1888-1964) French, watercolor painting on paper. Artwork depicts a park or landscape scene with a building in the distance. Signed lower right. Sight measures 17" x 22 3/4". Gently mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen "Scroll" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 10 With ExtrasDanish Art Deco sterling silver flatware service, including 7" dinner forks, 9" hollow handle knives, salad forks, place spoons, teaspoons, hollow handle butter spreaders, cocktail forks, pastry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punisher Invades Nam, Original Cover Art, KubertFebruary 1994, Original Cover Art to "The Punisher Invades Nam" by Joe Kubert. Includes original black and white cover art along with color watercolor art with acetate overlays. Each approx. 11" x 17"See Sold Price
2020Louis Lozowick, Blast Furnaces, 1929Blast Furnaces. Lozowick, Louis - American (1892-1973). Lithograph, 1929, Flint 16, edition of 50. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. 7 1/2 x 14 5/8. Artist Biography: Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large British Work Of Art Watercolour Flock Of Summer Song Birds GatheredLarge British Work Of Art Watercolour Flock Of Summer Song Birds Gathered 1 Fine Original Large British Work Of Art Watercolour Flock Of Summer Song Birds Gathered Together. Subject a flock of variousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Watercolor of a LionLion in a landscape with trees. Watercolor on paper. Northeastern United States, circa 1830. Relates to a watercolor in Flowering of American Folk Art, Jean Lipman. Framed: H 9-1/2" W 11-1/8" Sight: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Watercolor & Woodcut PrintJapanese Watercolor & Modern Woodcut Print, "Birds & Flowers", larger signed indistinctly Dimensions: Frame 20" H x 18 1/2" W Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 2019), Centre Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine A Well Painted Strelitzia Signed Etching with Hand Coloring Contemporary Art PrintArtist: Jim Dine Title: A Well Painted Strelitzia Medium: Etching with hand coloring, printed by Jeffrey Berman, published by Pace Sheet Size: 35 1/2" x 23 3/4" Frame Size: 42 1/2" x 31 1/2" Edition:See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Reigning Queen, Queen Margrethe II Of Denmark, 1985$100