Sold2022S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER HANDLED CARVING SETKnife 11 1/2" Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5027See Sold Price
Sold2017A Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set.A Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set. Comprising a carving fork, knife, and sharpening rod. Together with a Norwegian sterling silver and enamel demitasse spoon and pair of sugar tongs, a ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Towle Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set(3) Piece sterling silver carving set by Towle weighing; 17.25 ozt. This set features a meat fork, knife and sharpening rod with sterling handles and the monograms MB. Each piece is in fair to good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015THEO B. STARR STERLING SILVER FLATWARETHEO B. STARR STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 72 PCS. INC. 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 LUNCHEON FORKS, 14 TEA SPOONS, 10 SERVING SPOONS, 5 DEMI TASSE SPOONS, 4 PC. STERLING SILVER HANDLED CARVING SET, 6 DINNER KSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Sterling Silver Utensils. Comprising a Wallace pierced vegetable spoon and a lemon fork in the Grande Baroque pattern, a three-pieces sterling silver handled carving set, a pair of iceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Six Sterling Silver Handled Steak Knives.A Set of Six Sterling Silver Handled Steak Knives. Together with a two-piece sterling silver handled carving set, and a three piece sterling silver serving suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver Flatware ArticlesIncluding spoons, forks, flat handled butter knife. Weighable 5 t.o. Together with three sterling silver handled carving sets and four silver plated spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) WALLACE 'GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING CARVING SET(set of 2) Wallace sterling silver handled roast carving set, in the Grand Baroque pattern, comprising: (1) carving knife, stainless blade, 13.5"l; (1) roast carving fork, stainless prongs, 13.75"l; 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plated and Seashell Serving ItemsSilver Plated and Seashell Serving ItemsIncluding various collection of silver plated flatware, and a sterling silver handled meat carving set.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting, Sterling Carving Sets Princess Ingrid PtnAn American sterling silver handled 4-piece carving set by F. M. Whiting in the 1945 Princess Ingrid pattern (quite similar to Georg Jensen Cactus pattern) Comprised of a large carving knife, 13.75" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steiff Co. 2-Piece Carving Set.Steiff Co. "Williamsburg Shell" Sterling Silver Handled 2-Piece Carving Set. Appropriately signed with Williamsburg restorations mark. Knife measures 13-3/4" x fork measures 10". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Reed & Barton Francis I Carving Set2pc Reed & Barton sterling silver handled Mirrorstele 'Francis I' carving set Knife: 13.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Pieces of Sterling Silver including BottleLot of 5 Pieces of Sterling Silver. 2 Piece Sterling Handled Carving Set and 3 Bottle Openers. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick uSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Piece Sterling silver handled serving pieces including a cased carving set by Oneida, an unmarked9 Piece Sterling silver handled serving pieces including a cased carving set by Oneida, an unmarked 3 piece carving set, poultry sheers and a cake breaker.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED ARTICLES, LOT OF TENAMERICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including three carving sets, a cake knife, and a pair of tongs. Various makers including International Silver Co. 20th century. 6" to 13" L.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Carving SetSterling silver handled, "Palm" pattern (1871) monogrammed, together with a set of eight sterling silver handled luncheon knives, sterling silver pastry tongs, sterling silver sugar tongs, three pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) DANISH GEORG JENSEN STERLING 'ACORN' ROAST CARVING SET(lot of 3) Danish sterling silver-handled serving flatware, Georg Jensen, including: (2 piece) "Acorn" roast carving set, (one) large stainless-prong fork, 12 3/8"l, (one) large stainleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Weighted Sterling Silver ArticlesLot of Weighted Sterling Silver Articles. Includes Mother of Pearl handle flatware, sterling handled carving set, and dresser items; a compote, candlesticks, dresser jar, etc.. (GILL1304/LOT) {PR} ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Sterling Silver Handled Utensils.A Collection of Sterling Silver Handled Utensils. Comprising a cheese knife,a Jens Andersen knife (5"), a pair of poultry shears, a two-piece carving set, a letter opener and a bar knife. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Five Piece Sterling Silver Handled Carving Suite.A Five Piece Sterling Silver Handled Carving Suite. Together with a sterling silver dish, a Danish silver pastry server, a Danish silverplate three-piece serving set, and a silverplate handled carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Six (6) Sterling Silver Handled Repousse ServingLot of Six (6) Sterling Silver Handled Repousse Serving Pieces. Stainless and silver plate implements. Includes carving set, spreader, 2 fish servers, reticulated spoon. Good condition. Gross weight 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Six (6) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling SilverLot of Six (6) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Handled Serving Pieces With Stainless Implements. Includes: 2 piece carving set 11-1/2 (knife), knife sharpener, 2 cake/pie servers, letter openerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Silver "Sir Christopher" Carving SetDESCRIPTION: Wallace sterling silver handled "Sir Christopher" pattern vintage carving knife and fork set, the handles with repousse shell, scrolls and roses, the blade marked "Wallace Stainless," theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Silverplate Serving Pieces.A Collection of Silverplate Serving Pieces. Comprising three covered serving bowls, a pair of candlesticks, a butter dish, and two horn handled carving sets. Together with four sterling silver handledSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Carving Set 2pc with Stainless Guards 14.5in$10