Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Krumau Town-HallArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Krumau Town-Hall Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) - Houses in KrumauArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Houses in Krumau Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele (After) - Hill near Krumau (Gewitterberg)Artist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Hill near Krumau (Gewitterberg) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Old Gabled Houses KrumauArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Old Gabled Houses Krumau Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 44 Old Houses in Krumau 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 44 Old Houses in Krumau 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Old Houses in Krumau Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 53, Gabled Houses at KrumauArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Gabled Houses at Krumau Medium: Lithograph - 53 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele (1890-1918) Pencil SketchBlack pencil drawing on wove paper, standing woman, signed* (Egon Schiele, 1890-1918) and dated. 11 x 4 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping.Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele (1890-1918) Black Pencil SketchBlack pencil sketch on wove paper, possibly a self-portrait, signed (Egon Schiele*, 1890-1918) and dated. 6 x 4 5/8 inches. Very good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Gerrit Adriaenszoon Berckheyde (Dutch, 1638-1698), The Town Hall on the Dam in AmsterdamManner of Gerrit Adriaenszoon Berckheyde (Dutch, 1638-1698), The Town Hall on the Dam in Amsterdamoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, 18th century or earlier, after a view published in 1663 by Olfert DapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a figure in a blue dress and blue stockings. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right. "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Two red stamps on verso. Attributed to EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #2Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #1Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Oil on Canvas SERGE SABARSKYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed SERGE SABARSKY GALLERY / 987 Madison Avenue New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a framed graphite and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the sensual, Art Nouveau style of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Egon Schiele 1912" is inscribed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE (AUSTRIAN, 1890-1918).Lithograph. "Portrait of Edith". 1917. Signed and dated in plate lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
373 Lots AwayBidhausEgon Schiele Self-Portrait with Spread Finger Framed Print 14x12 in Surrealism Art$10