Sold2022Vintage 1973 Moppet by Gorham Japan Ceramic Music Box Girl Pigtails Frog Plays Somewhere My LoveThis is a Moppets Fran Har music box Made in Japan from the gift world of Gorham. This piece is vintage being from 1973. The little girl has brown hair and wears a pink dress with matching ribbons inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ceramic Boy & Girl Hummel Style Music BoxVintage Ceramic Boy & Girl Hummel Style Music Box. Made in Japan. Plays, "Singing In The Rain". Slowly rotates as it plays. Is approx 4 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 7 1/2" and it weighs 0.9See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Regina Corona Mahogany Disc Changer StandingAntique Regina Corona Mahogany Disc Changer Music Box. Plays loudly and beautifully and changer works! This gorgeous Music Box has great architectural features including a stained art glass door withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clown Magician Musical Automaton. Paris: LeopoldClown Magician Musical Automaton. Paris: Leopold Lambert, ca. 1900s. As the music box plays, the magician, sticking his tongue in and out and nodding his head, raises his wand, taps the side of the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLE FRERES SWISS CYLINDER MUSIC BOX WITH HIDDEN ORGAN.1890, SWISS: This Nicole Freres cylinder music box plays a 16 - 1/3" cylinder with eight ayers (tunes) and has an organ feature adding to the superb sound. The dual combs are clearly marked for NicoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Large 19th Century Antiques Jewelry Music Box Vienna Viennese Enamel Bronze Ormolu MountsExquisite Large 19th Century Antiques Jewelry Music Box Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel & Bronze Ormolu Mounts This features 20 enamel hand-painted panels The music box plays a waltz, the key is incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Polyphon Bell Disc Music BoxRARE POLYPHON BELL DISC MUSIC BOX - PLAYS A 14" DISC; 12 SAUCER BELLS; DOUBLE COMB WITH NO BROKEN TEETH; ORIGINAL POLYPHON LITHOGRAPH; INLAID WALNUT CASE; A RARE AND EXCELLENT MACHINE. Includes 10 disSee Sold Price
Sold2016Interchangeable Cylinder Music Box.Includes a matching table. The music box plays six cylinders and is accompanied by six bells with 'bee strikers'. The music box table contains the additional 11" cylinders. Condition (Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Vtg Miniature & Other Frog Figures - Occupied Japan Music Playing Frogs 3''T, Asst MiniatureLot Vtg Miniature & Other Frog Figures - Occupied Japan Music Playing Frogs 3''T, Asst Miniature Frogs, PlanterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excellent Orchestral Organ Cylinder Music BoxThe organ music box has drum, 7 bells and castanets. 12 tune. 17-1/4" cylinder. Ratchet wind. Burl cabinet. 36"x18" x 13 tallThe music box will play the cylinder. It has a weak sound. The Drum is theSee Sold Price
2018Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box.Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box. Style #24. Serial #32404. Accompanied with forty-six 20-3/4" discs. 70-1/2"h. x 32-1/2"w. x 14-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear, excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Harpe Harmonique Piccolo Music Box by Troll BakerDescribed By:Michelle 2024X Title: Antique Harpe Harmonique Piccolo Music Box by Troll Baker Description:Antique Harpe Harmonique Piccolo Music Box by Troll Baker. Circa late 1800s. Plays ten airs, niSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO CRANK WIND LASER ROBOT.In original box with cardboard inserts. Marked 008 Laser Robot on box. Made by Daiya Japan. Crisp box with nice color graphics. Small play wear to Robot otherwise excellent to near mint condition. ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reuge Station Music Box, Cartel SR4/144Coin operated large model with singing bird Walnut box and quartz clock. Plays 2 tunes with bells and drums while 3 dolls dance. 26in x 19in x 40in. Matching walnut cabinet 33,0 x 21,0 x 30,0 in. PricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regina Upright 27" Automatic Changer Music BoxHas 15 Discs- Mahogany Griffin Doored Cabinet- Nice Old Finish- Very Good Sounding Condition- 38" Wide X 66" Tall X 24" Deep- Been in on Family for 50 Years- Plays BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2016COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH C.Discs that measure 26-7/8" across and comes with a total of 14 discs in various conditions. Plays. Dimensions: 81.5"H x 36"W x 16"D The Sale Will Benefit IFGF Church of AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWISS MANDOLINE BURL WALNUT CYLINDER MUSIC BOXSWISS MANDOLINE BURL WALNUT CYLINDER MUSIC BOX ON STAND WITH SIX 13" LONG CYLINDERS, H 38", L 40", D 22":Each cylinder plays 6 songs; single comb. Thirty-six aires. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Callione French 2 Piece Music BoxTakes quarters. It also has a gum/marble dispenser. Plays music. Has keys and winding crank. Shows some wear, scratching, and minor damage to small areas of the wood. Displays well. The lower unit isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paillard Grand Orchestral Cylinder Music BoxSwiss. c1890. In excellent cosmetic and working condition. The multi-instrument music is quite amazing to hear. "Magnificent" is not too strong a word for this large Paillard marvel! It plays 10 tunesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SYMPHONION COIN OP. UPRIGHT DISK (DISC) MUSIC BOX84" TALL X 33 1/2" WIDE X 17" DEEP--PLAYER SITS ON CABINET WHICH MAKES IT 2 PIECES--VERY NICE CABINET--HAS 40 25 INCH DISCS--SERIAL NUMBER ON COMB IS 479262-COMB IS IN GREAT CONDITION--PLAYS WELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olympia Upright Disc Music BoxOlympia upright disc music box in a carved oak case with gallery top, paneled sides, and lower disc storage compartment. Double comb mechanism plays 20-1/2in. discs. With 25 discs. H: 77in. W: 29in. DSee Sold Price
2022Regina Style 50 "Serpentine" Disc Music BoxPlays 15-1/2" discs. Short Bedplate. Excellent restored condition with mandolin or banjo attachment. Includes 12 discs. Includes nice table.This is a very nice machineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Symphonion 19-1/8" Model 106N Upright Disc Music BoxDouble comb, restored by Porter. New base cabinet, Coin-op, plays an English penny. Seven discs includedSee Sold Price